???
Licensed to North Central College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2008 11:25 PM
North Central College - 5/13/2008 to 5/16/2008
Gregory Track & Field Invitational
Naperville, IL
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 10.55
Provo Qual.: P 10.78
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Olopo, Segun Illinois Wes 10.69P -1.3 1
2 Hurlebaus, Josh Carroll Coll 10.81 -1.3 1
3 Ingram, Keith Uw-Stevens P 10.96 -1.3 1
4 Jackson, D.J. Illinois College 10.98 -1.3 1
5 Percival, Kyle Alma College 11.00 -1.3 1
6 Linzy, Justin Ohio Norther 11.07 0.5 2
7 Rose, Azizuddin Illinois Wes 11.10 -2.0 3
8 George, Erik Hope College 11.12 0.5 2
9 Faits, Tyler Emory University 11.16 -1.3 1
10 Exeter, Jordon Ohio Wesleyan Un 11.23 -1.3 1
11 Tutskey, Danny Unattached 11.24 0.5 2
12 Leporte, Jim Emory University 11.31 0.5 2
13 Cervantes, Brandon North Central Co 11.37 0.5 4
14 Scott, Eric Aurora Unive 11.38 0.5 2
15 Arcella, Eric Calumet Coll 11.39 0.5 4
16 Mays, Jamail North Central Co 11.42 -1.3 1
17 Stroner, Brad Calvin Colle 11.44 0.5 2
18 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazar 11.47 0.5 2
19 Davis, Barron Cod Track Club 11.48 -2.0 3
20 Paterson, Kevin Calumet Coll 11.49 0.5 4
21 Burton, Andrew Illinois Wes 11.60 -2.0 3
22 Clintsman, Troy Saint John's 11.60 0.5 4
23 Kline, Joel Olivet Nazar 11.63 -2.0 3
24 Braun, Eric Alma College 11.69 0.5 4
25 Brown, Marlon North Central Co 11.81 0.5 4
26 Green, Raymond Calumet Coll 12.31 -2.0 3
27 Gorman, Brendan Saint John's 12.50 0.5 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 21.31
Provo Qual.: P 21.75
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hurlebaus, Josh Carroll Coll 21.47P 0.4 2
2 Linton, Fred Emory University 21.49P -0.1 1
3 VerDuin, Nick Uw-Stevens P 21.63P -0.1 1
4 Jackson, D.J. Illinois College 21.83 0.4 2
5 Nyika, Michael Albion Colle 21.90 -0.1 1
6 Hilliard, Paris Heidelberg 22.10 0.4 2
7 Cok, Jared Calvin Colle 22.15 -0.1 1
8 Rose, Azizuddin Illinois Wes 22.28 0.9 3
9 Obuchowski, Blake U of Chicago 22.35 0.4 2
10 Zick, Garrett Anderson Uni 22.51 0.9 3
11 Norem, Jason Wheaton College 22.52 0.4 2
12 Dziatkiewicz, Phil Concordia Univer 22.55 0.4 5
13 Peebles, Ian Wheaton College 22.60 0.4 2
14 Price, Mark Anderson Uni 22.62 0.5 4
15 Benton, Dan Cod Track Club 22.65 -0.1 1
16 Vidrine, Ryan Saint John's 22.74 0.5 4
17 Scott, Eric Aurora Unive 22.84 0.4 5
18 Wauthier, Derrick Olivet Nazar 22.91 0.9 3
19 Exeter, Jordon Ohio Wesleyan Un 22.92 0.9 3
20 Berg, Ben Wheaton College 22.94 0.5 4
21 Brown, Steve Ohio Wesleyan Un 23.01 0.9 3
22 Arcella, Eric Calumet Coll 23.18 0.2 6
23 Paterson, Kevin Calumet Coll 23.22 0.5 4
24 Green, Raymond Calumet Coll 23.27 0.4 5
25 Clintsman, Troy Saint John's 23.32 0.5 4
26 Shine, Wesley North Central Co 23.37 0.2 6
27 Minser, John North Central Co 23.76 0.2 6
28 Brown, Marlon North Central Co 24.00 0.2 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 47.35
Provo Qual.: P 48.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reschke, Luke Monmouth Col 47.90P 1
2 Eaton, Alex Thiel Colleg 48.24P 1
3 VerDuin, Nick Uw-Stevens P 48.37P 1
4 Leonard, Pat Uw-Stevens P 48.38P 1
5 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 48.57 1
6 Michel, Scott Uw-Oshkosh 48.91 1
7 Koback, Brad Uw-Stevens P 48.97 2
8 Seniuk, Brian Milwaukee Sc 49.36 2
9 Schwinn, Josh Uw-Stevens P 49.40 2
10 Prisby, Donte Loyola 49.65 2
11 Baker, Joel Calvin Colle 49.68 2
12 Hughes, Mark Illinois College 49.88 2
13 Humphries, John Eric U of Chicago 50.19 3
14 Ball, Aaron Illinois Wes 50.46 4
15 Barnes, Mike Denison Univ 50.53 2
16 Lambros, Demetri Loyola 51.02 3
17 Lovik, Nate Cod Track Club 51.35 3
18 Georgia, Tom St. Norbert 51.58 4
19 Koch, Jerad Olivet Nazar 51.58 4
20 Vidrine, Ryan Saint John's 51.68 3
21 Geisthardt, Russell Lawrence 51.71 3
22 Saad, Mitch Greenville C 52.05 3
23 Nunez, Victor North Central Co 52.27 4
24 Sheehan, Tyler North Central Co 53.11 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 1:51.30
Provo Qual.: P 1:53.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lambert, Geoff Wabash College 1:51.23@
2 Haak, Greg Uw-Stevens P 1:51.58P
3 Oyler, Rodney Greenville C 1:51.63P
4 Hommer, Jake Wartburg Col 1:51.72P
5 Coffey, Clint Eastern Illi 1:51.83P
6 Eby, Joe Brooks 1:52.02P
7 Stangel, Kyle Uw-Plattevil 1:52.34P
8 Helpingstine, Justin Eastern Illi 1:52.42P
9 Miller, Alex Central Coll 1:52.67P
10 Wrobel, Alex Calvin Colle 1:53.80
11 Patten, Eric Simpson Coll 1:54.10
12 Postel, Christian Franklin Col 1:54.16
13 Lang, Adam Uw-Stevens P 1:54.72
14 Zendler, Nick Hope College 1:54.81
15 Maio, Dominic Milwaukee Sc 1:55.01
16 Royal, Steve University of Il 1:55.22
17 Lewis, Tylor Carthage College 1:55.45
18 Ball, Craig Allegheny Co 1:55.87
19 Dowe, Greg St. Thomas 1:56.25
20 Brown, Lewis University of Il 1:56.25
21 Russo, Aaron North Central Co 1:56.39
22 Hultquist, Lex Denison Univ 1:56.42
23 Rose, Steven Alma College 1:56.61
24 Bond, Josh Greenville C 1:57.00
25 Backlund, Harry U of Chicago 1:57.27
26 Kunz, Kyle Wheaton College 1:57.42
27 Campbell, Jason Emory University 1:57.65
28 Baumann, Cory Uw-Stevens P 1:57.68
29 Kane, Patrick U of Chicago 1:57.78
30 Blattler, Toby U of Chicago 1:57.94
31 Durrani, Farrahadoon University of Il 1:58.24
32 Kane, Nick North Central Co 1:58.36
33 Reinhart, Nick Heidelberg 1:58.46
34 Hansen, Rob UW Parkside 1:58.48
35 Marchese, Nick North Central Co 1:58.70
36 Barrett, John St. Norbert 1:58.78
37 Wilmarth, Brian Calvin Colle 1:58.82
38 Biancardi, Jon North Central Co 1:58.97
39 Howard, Marty Saint Mary's 1:59.02
40 Dornbos, David Calvin Colle 1:59.61
41 Mathew, David Aurora Unive 1:59.62
42 Wilson, Brett Luther Colle 1:59.71
43 Hoogeveen, Eric Heidelberg 2:00.07
44 Schuck, Nick Calvin Colle 2:00.76
45 Chew, Joe Greenville C 2:01.22
46 Oloaye, Mubashir University of St 2:01.70
47 Warstler, Nathan North Central Co 2:01.90
48 Garrett, Josh North Central Co 2:02.24
49 Dirkse, Michael Calvin Colle 2:02.39
50 Anderson, Scott Aurora Unive 2:02.89
51 Babb, Joseph North Central Co 2:03.07
52 Minser, John North Central Co 2:03.16
53 Cook, Scott Indiana Nort 2:04.71
54 Winnie, Seth U of Chicago 2:04.72
55 O'Connor, Sean Carthage College 2:04.91
56 Grittani, Tim North Central Co 2:04.94
57 Sawyer, Charlie Saint John's 2:05.15
58 Prieboy, John North Central Co 2:05.66
59 Kozbur, Damian U of Chicago 2:07.58
60 Garcia, Victor U of Chicago 2:08.12
61 Kaufmann, Jake North Central Co 2:09.04
62 Steinke, Adam Uw-Stevens P 2:09.42
-- Steiner, Kyle Uw-Stevens P DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Special Inv.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodge, Andy Wartburg Col 3:49.94
2 Boumeester, Matt St. Thomas 3:50.61
3 Balster, Kevin Wartburg Col 3:51.18
4 McConnell, Brian Elmhurst 3:51.48
5 Erichsen, Chris Saint John's 3:52.92
6 Lane, Greg Wheaton College 3:54.00
7 Armstrong, Chass Trinity Univ 3:54.14
8 Dipre, Tony Allegheny Co 3:55.15
9 Backlund, Harry U of Chicago 3:55.67
10 Carrigan, Ryan North Central Co 3:58.84
11 Butzler, Brian Uw-Whitewate 4:02.03
12 Horst, Kyle North Central Co 4:03.98
13 Gleason, Brandon Hamline 4:05.09
14 Kiesz, Matt Caltech 4:09.11
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 3:50.60
Provo Qual.: P 3:55.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon, Kyle St. Thomas 3:54.57P
2 Weener, Seth Hope College 3:55.17P
3 Zendler, Nick Hope College 3:55.93
4 Hulst, Tad Calvin Colle 3:56.33
5 Campbell, Ian Hamline 3:56.82
6 Springer, Jason Eastern Illi 3:57.31
7 Meade, Charlie Emory University 3:57.58
8 DeHaan, Nate Calvin Colle 3:57.89
9 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale TC 3:58.35
10 Etienne, Aaron Monmouth Col 3:59.12
11 Bond, Josh Greenville C 3:59.78
12 Kremske, Dan University of Il 3:59.85
13 Schwartz, Evan St. Thomas 4:02.02
14 Grant, Ben Loras Colleg 4:02.86
15 Baumann, Cory Uw-Stevens P 4:03.30
16 Kane, Nick North Central Co 4:03.60
17 Brunner, Joel Carthage College 4:05.41
18 Wilson, Brett Luther Colle 4:06.03
19 Warstler, Nathan North Central Co 4:06.91
20 Austin, Jacob North Central Co 4:08.45
21 Ferguson, Tommy Aurora Unive 4:08.85
22 Balgaard, Jaron Wheaton College 4:09.63
23 Urani, Andrew North Central Co 4:12.37
24 Gaskill, Joe North Central Co 4:12.91
25 Winnie, Seth U of Chicago 4:13.16
26 Zutz, Aaron Luther Colle 4:14.01
27 Bentz, Tim Monmouth Col 4:14.15
28 Mendez, Chris U of Chicago 4:14.41
29 Lanzetta, John Wheaton College 4:15.19
30 Rodriguez, Miguel Indiana Nort 4:18.94
31 Locke, Eric Concordia Univer 4:19.38
32 Redmann, Andrew Wheaton College 4:19.60
33 Prieboy, John North Central Co 4:20.05
34 Oliver, John North Central Co 4:23.78
35 Ahlden, Adam Millikin 4:24.76
36 Mueller, Matt North Central Co 4:26.68
37 Rivera, Sean Wheaton College 4:27.34
38 Lesiewicz, Tim North Central Co 4:39.73
39 Martin, Frank North Central Co 5:01.27
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 14:28.00
Provo Qual.: P 14:48.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale TC 14:24.71@
2 Kafel, Jack North Central TC 14:25.88@
3 Place, Ryan Allegheny Co 14:26.52@
4 Hird, Nick Naperville Runni 14:26.60@
5 Pentek, Jeff St. Norbert 14:29.36P
6 Jonaitis, Jeff Universal Sole 14:31.65P
7 Christiansen, Jed Calvin Colle 14:33.30P
8 Chenoweth, Brian Wartburg Col 14:34.52P
9 Spain, Michael North Central Co 14:36.75P
10 Finnegan, Tim Calvin Colle 14:41.21P
11 Lesiewicz, Brian North Central Co 14:41.61P
12 Sepe, Joe Carleton 14:42.63P
13 Fermoyle, Kelly Saint John's 14:43.47P
14 Hird, Nathaniel North Central Co 14:45.36P
15 Brady, Kyle North Central Co 14:45.47P
16 Leonard, Dan AugustanaAUG 14:46.26P
17 Welti, Brandon Franklin Col 14:46.98P
18 Richert, Phil Uw-Stevens P 14:47.54P
19 Bendtsen, Joel Denison Univ 14:48.58
20 Bowman, Matt AugustanaAUG 14:48.67
21 Pool, Kevin Unattached 14:48.79
22 Hulst, Tad Calvin Colle 14:49.56
23 Zook, Chris AugustanaAUG 14:51.03
24 Austin, Pat Elmhurst 14:51.91
25 Oh, Dan Illinois Tec 14:52.78
26 VanKampen, Erik Calvin Colle 14:53.68
27 Field, Matt Unattached 14:59.55
28 Shiels, Zach Wisconsin Lu 15:02.51
29 Kane, Chris North Central Co 15:03.15
30 Lancaster, John North Central Co 15:03.73
31 Dworak, Brandon Uw-Stevens P 15:07.02
32 Bailey, Dan AugustanaAUG 15:07.34
33 Carlson, Sean North Central Co 15:07.43
34 Balgaard, Jaron Wheaton College 15:12.59
35 Carlson, George Uw-Stevens P 15:15.21
36 Cleland, Brice Marquette 15:15.37
37 Larsen, Darren Saint John's 15:16.84
38 O'Connor, Sean Carthage College 15:17.18
39 Towle, Cory Uw-Stevens P 15:21.13
40 Hoklas, Ryan Eastern Illi 15:22.32
41 Orvold, Ben UW Parkside 15:24.31
42 Wilson, Brett Luther Colle 15:25.07
43 Mitchell, Mark Uw-Stevens P 15:25.97
44 Baldwin, Dustin UW Parkside 15:28.09
45 Kelch, Chance North Central Co 15:28.20
46 Mullenbach, Brian Wartburg Col 15:28.29
47 Green, Cam Saint John's 15:31.13
48 Peverada, Chris U of Chicago 15:31.41
49 Heroux, Joel Uw-Stevens P 15:35.20
50 Danielson, Micah Wheaton College 15:36.96
51 Kennedy, Nathan North Central Co 15:39.32
52 Henry, Tim Unattached 15:43.44
53 Borjon, Sergio North Central Co 15:45.19
54 Wiersum, Matt Hope College 15:45.99
55 Redmann, Andrew Wheaton College 15:47.86
56 Flores, Jorge University of Il 15:51.95
57 Oliver, John North Central Co 15:52.25
58 Sotern, Blake North Central Co 15:53.55
59 Hull, Jamison Hamline 15:53.70
60 Wilcox, Randall Albion 15:57.61
61 McCullough, Cody North Central Co 16:01.86
62 Jager, David Calvin Colle 16:04.00
63 Wishau, Tyler Carthage College 16:08.24
64 Bearden, Alex Washington U 16:09.47
65 Kaye, Adam U of Chicago 16:09.68
66 Solorio, Josh Carthage College 16:11.50
67 Sebens, Justin Carthage College 16:14.61
68 Larson, Ryan North Central TC 16:15.88
69 Ross, John U of Chicago 16:26.53
70 Babcock, Steven Saint John's 16:27.99
71 Rodriguez, Miguel Indiana Nort 16:29.83
72 Lesiewicz, Tim North Central Co 16:31.48
73 Rivera, Sean Wheaton College 16:32.26
74 Horn, Steve Carthage College 16:36.05
75 Sawyer, Charlie Saint John's 16:59.27
76 Bozee, Michael North Central Co 17:05.02
77 Stubenvoll, Joe Carthage College 17:19.36
78 Berquist, Stephen U of Chicago 17:41.36
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 30:14.00
Provo Qual.: P 31:05.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gries, Jon Calvin Colle 31:43.45
2 Wurtz, Brian Wheaton College 31:56.48
3 Mast, Kyle Calvin Colle 32:28.03
4 Swank, Peter principia co 32:32.34
5 Carlson, Tim Milwaukee Sc 33:14.12
6 Emmanuel, Ben Wheaton College 33:19.16
7 McNichols, Richard North Central Co 34:27.27
8 Fankhauser, Seth Greenville C 35:10.45
-- Elizondo, Joe Indiana Nort DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 14.42
Provo Qual.: P 14.95
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Coley, Dorran Thiel Colleg 14.64P -2.4 1
2 Dill, Russell Tri-State 14.65P -2.4 1
3 Jones, Josh Thiel Colleg 15.03 -2.4 1
4 Andreycak, Brian U of Chicago 15.36 -2.4 1
5 Theisen, PJ St. Thomas 15.53 -2.4 1
6 Reeve, Matt Saint John's 15.54 1.1 2
7 Semanick, Kevin Unattached 15.59 -2.4 1
8 Zweiger, Josh St. Norbert 15.61 1.1 2
9 Brown, Steve Ohio Wesleyan Un 15.69 -2.4 1
10 Shemenauer, Jack Ohio Wesleyan Un 15.86 -2.4 1
11 Peterson, James Saint John's 16.08 1.1 2
12 Helberg, Jeff North Central Co 16.71 1.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 52.70
Provo Qual.: P 54.50
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dill, Russell Tri-State 51.57@ 1
2 Greenhouse, Alex Emory University 52.50@ 1
3 Semanick, Kevin Unattached 52.57@ 1
4 Osborn, Preston Ohio Wesleyan Un 53.54P 2
5 Lemponen, Mike Mount Union 53.80P 1
6 Eastman, Rayshawn Mount St. Jo 54.10P 2
7 Leither, Mike Saint John's 54.23P 1
8 Huffman, Nic Anderson Uni 54.38P 2
9 Edwards, David Uw-Oshkosh 54.52 3
10 Shemenauer, Jack Ohio Wesleyan Un 54.56 2
11 Swift, Chris Loras Colleg 54.61 2
12 Katsandonis, Nick Uw-Oshkosh 55.02 2
13 Christensen, Andrew Beloit Colle 55.36 3
14 Troeller, Justin Carroll Coll 55.74 3
15 Andreoni, Tom Loyola 55.78 1
16 Roberts, Adam Wittenberg U 56.24 2
17 Gross, Brad Monmouth Col 56.43 1
18 Leonard, Ted Saint John's 56.84 2
19 Ramage, JD Capital Univ 57.09 3
20 Quigley, Travis Aurora Unive 57.59 3
21 Chaudhry, Ahmed Albion Colle 57.66 4
22 Reeve, Matt Saint John's 57.67 4
23 Peterson, James Saint John's 58.96 3
24 Vanderlaan, Zack Calvin Colle 1:02.02 4
-- Schirman, Jordan Wheaton College DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 9:07.34
Provo Qual.: P 9:23.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Robert Hope College 9:09.89P
2 Staley, Clay Monmouth Col 9:13.75P
3 Klein, Cam Uw-Plattevil 9:15.62P
4 Ptack, Mike Elmhurst 9:17.65P
5 VandenAkker, Dan Calvin Colle 9:18.45P
6 Kubiak, Andy AugustanaAUG 9:18.50P
7 Fyffe, Tommy Emory University 9:19.20P
8 White, Mike Carthage College 9:19.94P
9 Pederson, Eric Eastern Illi 9:20.10P
10 Stefanik, Dave Ohio Wesleyan Un 9:23.83
11 Kennedy, Quentin Carleton 9:28.42
12 Iaun, Aaron Eastern Illi 9:28.53
13 Goodman, Aaron Calvin Colle 9:32.19
14 Coonrod, Lane Illinois Wes 9:32.56
15 Clark, Teddy Central Coll 9:33.02
16 Beer, Jason North Central Co 9:34.74
17 Walters, Justin Muskingum Co 9:40.04
18 Nunez, Nick U of Chicago 9:40.45
19 Pitt, Eric WisconsinMil 9:40.76
20 Kane, Chris North Central Co 9:40.96
21 Cusanelli, DC Coe College 9:41.32
22 Visser, George Calvin Colle 9:41.47
23 Buys, Dan North Central Co 9:41.79
24 King, Brady Saint John's 9:43.12
25 Leitner, Seth Monmouth Col 9:45.10
26 Del Toro, Victor Indiana Nort 9:49.21
27 Schaeffer, Anthony North Central Co 9:53.56
28 Goessl, Russ Uw-Plattevil 9:53.84
29 Switzer, Mike Luther Colle 9:56.40
30 Lutz, Zak Milwaukee Sc 9:57.92
31 O'Neall, Nate Franklin Col 9:59.31
32 Williams, Brandon Central Coll 10:05.47
33 Jaeger, Michael Saint John's 10:15.19
34 Taylor, Brian U of Chicago 10:34.80
35 Stanko, Will Carthage College 11:08.38
36 Quade, Bill Carthage College 11:08.48
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 41.00
Provo Qual.: P 42.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 41.12P 1
2 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 41.19P 1
3 Emory University 'A' 41.32P 1
4 U of Chicago 'A' 41.52P 1
5 Heidelberg 'A' 41.57P 2
6 North Central College 'A' 41.92P 1
7 Thiel College 'A' 41.95P 1
8 St. Thomas 'A' 41.97P 1
9 Illinois College 'A' 42.22 2
10 Ohio Wesleyan University 'A' 42.31 2
11 St. Norbert College 'A' 42.90 2
12 Olivet Nazarene Universit 'A' 42.98 2
13 Cod Track Club 'A' 43.26 2
14 North Central College 'B' 44.02 2
-- Ohio Northern 'A' DNF 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 3:13.00
Provo Qual.: P 3:17.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central College 'A' 3:14.09P 1
2 Emory University 'A' 3:14.57P 1
3 Heidelberg 'A' 3:15.14P 2
4 St. Thomas 'A' 3:15.19P 2
5 Wilmington College 'A' 3:15.62P 1
6 Monmouth College 'A' 3:15.81P 1
7 Ohio Wesleyan University 'A' 3:16.26P 1
8 Calvin College 'A' 3:17.12 1
9 Loras College 'A' 3:17.15 2
10 Anderson University 'A' 3:17.46 2
11 Carroll College 'A' 3:17.60 3
12 Thiel College 'A' 3:17.83 2
13 Concordia University-Wisconsin 'A' 3:22.85 3
14 Saint John's 'A' 3:25.39 3
15 Aurora Universite 'A' 3:28.11 3
16 North Central College 'B' 3:31.93 3
17 North Central College 'C' 3:33.71 3
18 North Central College 'A' 3:43.34 3
19 North Central College 'D' 3:45.19 3
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Special Inv.
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Central College 'A' 3:12.79
2 Illinois Wesleyan 'A' 3:13.33
3 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 3:13.37
4 Wheaton College 'A' 3:16.10
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 2.11m
Provo Qual.: P 2.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Taylor Alma College 2.09mP 6-10.25
2 Jones, Josh Thiel Colleg J2.09mP 6-10.25
3 Kimmel, Jon Manchester C 2.04mP 6-08.25
4 Fultz, Ryan Anderson Uni 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Bergsma, Sean Hope College J1.99m 6-06.25
6 Binkley, Dillon Illinois College J1.99m 6-06.25
7 Trump, Cory Capital Univ J1.99m 6-06.25
8 Rottman, Caleb Calvin Colle 1.94m 6-04.25
8 Klitz, Billy Uw-Oshkosh 1.94m 6-04.25
8 Zarembski, Brad Defiance College 1.94m 6-04.25
9 Brondyke, Kurtis Central Coll J1.94m 6-04.25
12 Steiner, Kyle Uw-Stevens P 1.89m 6-02.25
12 Borchardt, Matt North Central Co 1.89m 6-02.25
14 Oros, Eric North Central Co 1.79m 5-10.50
14 Herlihy, Ryan North Central Co 1.79m 5-10.50
-- Wieczorek, Alex North Central Co FAIL
-- Peterson, James Saint John's FAIL
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 5.04m
Provo Qual.: P 4.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henkins, Jonny Monmouth Col 5.05m@ 16-06.75
2 Bina, Mike North Central Co J5.05m@ 16-06.75
3 Michel, Eric Calvin Colle 4.59m 15-00.75
4 Weyrauch, Jake Ohio Norther J4.59m 15-00.75
4 Smallman, Rob Wabash College J4.59m 15-00.75
5 Gibbons, Doug Capital Univ J4.59m 15-00.75
5 Satterlee, Sath U of Chicago J4.59m 15-00.75
6 Norman, Andrew Saint John's J4.59m 15-00.75
7 Wagner, Brayden Saint John's J4.44m 14-06.75
8 Lammers, Andrew Ohio Norther J4.29m 14-00.75
8 Lambert, Alex Illinois Wes J4.29m 14-00.75
8 Eyler, Eric Illinois College J4.29m 14-00.75
8 Bradtmiller, Beau Manchester C J4.29m 14-00.75
9 Myers, Cory Oberlin Coll J4.29m 14-00.75
9 Stack, Steven North Central Co J4.29m 14-00.75
10 Levering, Scott Unattached 4.29m 14-00.75
-- Colton, James Hope College NH
-- Crowley, Josh Olivet Nazar NH
-- Nostrant, Hunter Hope College NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 7.30m
Provo Qual.: P 6.96m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Norther 7.08mP 0.4 23-02.75
2 Brown, Buzzy Carthage College 6.96mP +0.0 22-10.00
3 Higginbotham, Julius Heidelberg 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
4 Simmons, Dink Illinois College 6.93m 0.2 22-09.00
5 Burton, Andrew Illinois Wes 6.90m -0.5 22-07.75
6 Francis, Chris Alma College 6.81m 1.0 22-04.25
7 Burke, David Ohio Wesleyan Un 6.77m -1.4 22-02.50
8 Jordan, Jonathan Uw-Oshkosh 6.76m +0.0 22-02.25
9 Quarterman, Antonio Thiel Colleg J6.76m +0.0 22-02.25
10 Solveson, Brock Concordia Univer 6.74m 0.2 22-01.50
11 Buss, Eric Saint John's 6.71m 0.6 22-00.25
12 Boyd, Kieron Millikin 6.61m -0.1 21-08.25
13 Fisette, Chris Saint Mary's 6.51m -0.3 21-04.25
14 Fournier, Josh Unattached 6.49m -1.8 21-03.50
15 Dessell, Dustin St. Norbert 6.44m 0.5 21-01.50
16 McQuality, Justin North Central Co 6.42m 0.3 21-00.75
17 Robertson, Terrence U of Chicago 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00
18 Peterson, James Saint John's 6.17m 0.3 20-03.00
19 Steiner, Kyle Uw-Stevens P 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50
20 Floyd, Eric U of Chicago 6.10m -0.6 20-00.25
20 Gorman, Brendan Saint John's 6.10m 0.5 20-00.25
22 Cervantes, Brandon North Central Co 6.06m -0.9 19-10.75
23 Oros, Eric North Central Co 6.02m +0.0 19-09.00
24 DeJong, Nate Calvin Colle 5.91m +0.0 19-04.75
25 Taylor, Brendan Thiel Colleg 5.01m 0.3 16-05.25
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 14.80m
Provo Qual.: P 14.00m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Zach U of Chicago 14.42mP +0.0 47-03.75
2 Buss, Eric Saint John's 14.21mP 0.2 46-07.50
3 McQuality, Justin North Central Co J14.21mP 1.7 46-07.50
4 Minkus, Jeff Hope College 14.12mP +0.0 46-04.00
5 Theisen, PJ St. Thomas 14.02mP +0.0 46-00.00
6 McMahon, Joe Allegheny Co 13.81m +0.0 45-03.75
7 Wilbourn, Prentis Carthage College 13.57m 0.1 44-06.25
8 Bailey, Demetrius Muskingum Co 13.56m +0.0 44-06.00
9 Solus, Jacob U of Chicago J13.56m +0.0 44-06.00
10 Burke, David Ohio Wesleyan Un 13.41m 0.6 44-00.00
11 Diley, Erik Saint John's 13.13m 0.3 43-01.00
12 Leeman, Paul St. Norbert 13.06m -0.1 42-10.25
13 Nienaber, Drew Wheaton College 13.02m +0.0 42-08.75
14 Etheridge, Tyler Saint John's 12.93m 0.3 42-05.25
15 Velgersdyk, Corey Calvin Colle 12.87m +0.0 42-02.75
16 Fisette, Chris Saint Mary's 12.80m -1.2 42-00.00
17 DeJong, Nate Calvin Colle 12.71m 0.1 41-08.50
18 Simmons, Dink Illinois College 12.35m +0.0 40-06.25
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 17.25m
Provo Qual.: P 15.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dawson, Matt Mount Union 16.37mP 53-08.50
2 Lutz, Justin Mount Union 16.15mP 53-00.00
3 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Unive 15.95mP 52-04.00
4 Holt, Marc North Central Co 15.45m 50-08.25
5 Sroka, Tom Aurora Unive 15.00m 49-02.50
6 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage College 14.76m 48-05.25
7 Rector, Chad Hope College 14.61m 47-11.25
8 Walters, Evan Albion Colle 14.41m 47-03.50
9 Williams, Spencer Carthage College 14.23m 46-08.25
10 Obah, Herbert North Park Unive 13.65m 44-09.50
11 Danielson, Scott Simpson Coll 13.59m 44-07.00
11 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin Colle 13.59m 44-07.00
13 Arnett, Michael Adrian Colle 13.34m 43-09.25
14 Tupta, Frank Allegheny Co 13.11m 43-00.25
15 Anderson, John U of Chicago 12.84m 42-01.50
16 Pierquet, Mike Lawrence 12.80m 42-00.00
17 Champion, Robert North Central Co 12.37m 40-07.00
18 Trofimuk, Peter Millikin 12.10m 39-08.50
19 Walsh, Joe U of Chicago 12.06m 39-07.00
20 Foote, Andrew North Central Co 12.04m 39-06.00
21 Serven, Michael U of Chicago 11.30m 37-01.00
-- Gund, Dan Mount Union FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 52.50m
Provo Qual.: P 47.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lutz, Justin Mount Union 48.98mP 160-08
2 Nicholson, Pat Mount Union 48.46mP 159-00
3 Kibiersza, Adrian Aurora Unive 48.37mP 158-08
4 Gund, Dan Mount Union 48.34mP 158-07
5 Boedeker, Michael Marquette 47.79mP 156-09
6 Echtinaw, Ken Calvin Colle 47.43m 155-07
7 McPeek, Kevin John Carroll 46.44m 152-04
8 Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle 45.94m 150-09
9 Kelling, Matt Olivet Nazar 45.49m 149-03
10 Jozwiak, Shaun Carthage College 44.46m 145-10
11 Holt, Marc North Central Co 44.33m 145-05
12 Mitchell, Randall Mount St. Jo 43.19m 141-08
13 Foote, Andrew North Central Co 43.09m 141-04
14 Sabacinski, John U of Chicago 42.88m 140-08
15 Hopkins, Zach Illinois College 42.09m 138-01
16 Simpson, Jaime Mt. Union 41.10m 134-10
17 Anderson, John U of Chicago 40.03m 131-04
18 Silsby, Greg North Central Co 39.45m 129-05
19 Champion, Robert North Central Co 38.98m 127-11
20 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage College 38.14m 125-01
21 Greishaber, Grant principia co 36.33m 119-02
22 Pierquet, Mike Lawrence 36.10m 118-05
23 Walsh, Joe U of Chicago 34.75m 114-00
24 Olver, Bryan Saint John's 33.30m 109-03
-- Serven, Michael U of Chicago FOUL
-- Mayes, Christian principia co FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 57.60m
Provo Qual.: P 51.46m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jensen, Ryan Calvin Colle 54.62mP 179-02
2 Richardson, Ben Illinois College 53.37mP 175-01
3 Thomas, Kendall Olivet Nazar 52.58mP 172-06
4 Wilkin, Matt Benedictine 51.03m 167-05
5 Rector, Chad Hope College 49.21m 161-05
6 Marsh, Dan Beloit Colle 48.11m 157-10
7 Kochmit, Jon Carthage College 47.68m 156-05
8 Sroka, Tom Aurora Unive 47.57m 156-01
9 Hopkins, Zach Illinois College 47.43m 155-07
10 Brennan, Josh Carthage College 43.33m 142-02
11 Pierquet, Mike Lawrence 43.18m 141-08
12 Foote, Andrew North Central Co 42.91m 140-09
13 Arnett, Michael Adrian Colle 42.48m 139-04
14 Ehrhorn, Larry WisconsinMil 40.68m 133-05
15 Trofimuk, Peter Millikin 40.65m 133-04
16 Armstrong, Ryan North Central Co 39.96m 131-01
17 Serven, Michael U of Chicago 37.27m 122-03
18 Silsby, Greg North Central Co 33.87m 111-01
19 Mayes, Christian principia co 32.31m 106-00
20 Greishaber, Grant principia co 30.86m 101-03
21 Champion, Robert North Central Co 25.78m 84-07
-- Burke, Tyler Benedictine FOUL
-- Anderson, John U of Chicago FOUL
-- Sabacinski, John U of Chicago FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 62.50m
Provo Qual.: P 57.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Best, Robert Simpson Coll 59.55mP 195-04
2 Herlihy, Ryan North Central Co 57.80mP 189-07
3 Solveson, Brock Concordia Univer 57.49mP 188-07
3 Marsh, Dan Beloit Colle 57.49mP 188-07
5 Denniger, Andy Hope College 52.71m 172-11
6 Hughes, Nate Carthage College 49.92m 163-09
7 Adams, Kevin North Park Unive 49.79m 163-04
8 Hecker, Andrew Albion Colle 49.36m 161-11
9 Clintsman, Dusty Saint John's 46.61m 152-11
10 Anderson, Scott Aurora Unive 42.44m 139-03
11 Linneman, Dan North Central Co 42.40m 139-01
12 Pluger, Shane Calvin Colle 41.85m 137-04
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Auto Qual.: @ 6600
Provo Qual.: P 6000
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Terell University of Il 6666@
2 Swartz, Eric Defiance College 6080P
3 Nwanna, Obinna Case Western Res 6074P
4 Bloom, Andrew Ohio Wesleyan Un 6054P
5 Hering, Mark Concordia Univer 5954
6 Rauwerdink, Kenton Carthage College 5816
7 Trivett, Austin Defiance College 5586
8 Beehler, Steven Emory University 5537
9 Pruente, Brad Emory University 5148
10 Kamalsky, Matt Case Western Res 4897
11 Linneman, Dan North Central Co 4787