Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Blue & Gray Tournament @ Auburn Univ. - Montgomery (Montgomery, AL) | TBA | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. ITA South Region Fall Championships @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | TBA | |||
Sat. 2 | vs. ITA South Region Fall Championships @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | TBA | |||
Sun. 3 | vs. ITA South Region Fall Championships @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | TBA | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. ITA Small College Nationals @ Mobile, AL | 10:30 AM | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. ITA Small College Nationals @ Mobile, AL | 8:30 AM | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. ITA Small College Nationals @ Mobile, AL | 8:30 AM | |||
February | |||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Georgia State | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | at Aub.-Montgomery | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Huntingdon @ Montgomery, AL (AUM) | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 17 | at Brenau | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Georgia Perimeter | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. DePauw @ St. Peter, MN (Gustavus Adolphus) | ITA National Indoor Championships | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Gustavus Adolphus College (St. Peter, MN) | ITA Indoor Championships | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | vs. Chicago @ Gustavus Adolphus College (St. Peter, MN) | ITA Indoor Championships | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Denison | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | vs. Murray St. | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Wofford | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Wash. & Lee @ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC) | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. DePauw @ Wofford College (Spartanburg, SC) | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Middlebury | Fab 10 Tournament | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Tufts | Fab 10 Tournament | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | vs. Gust. Adolphus | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | vs. Williams | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Berry | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Clayton St. | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Sewanee | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. New York U. * @ Washington University (St. Louis, MO) | UAA Championships - Quarterfinals | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at Washington (Mo.) * | UAA Semifinals | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Chicago * @ Washington University (St. Louis, MO) | Championship Match | W, 5-2 | Final | |
May | |||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Agnes Scott @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | NCAA Tournament Second Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | at Sewanee | NCAA Tournament - Third Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Wash. & Lee @ Claremont, CA | NCAA Tournament Quarterfinals | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Amherst @ at Claremont, Calif. | NCAA Tournament - Semifinals | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Chicago @ Claremont, CA | Third Place Match | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Claremont, CA | Singles & Doubles Tournaments | 12:00 PM | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Claremont, CA | Singles & Doubles Tournaments | 12:00 PM | ||
Sun. 29 | vs. NCAA Championships @ Claremont, CA | Singles & Doubles Tournaments | 3:00 PM |