Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 19 | vs. USTA/ITA South Regional Championships | TBA | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. USTA/ITA South Regional Championships | 8:00 AM | |||
Sun. 21 | vs. USTA/ITA South Regional Championships | 9:00 AM | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Georgia Southern Invite @ Statesboro, GA | TBA | |||
Sat. 4 | vs. Georgia Southern Invite @ Statesboro, GA | TBA |
|
||
Sun. 5 | vs. Georgia Southern Invite @ Statesboro, GA | TBA | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships @ Palmetto, SC | TBA | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships @ Palmetto, SC | TBA | |||
Sat. 11 | vs. USTA/ITA National Small College Championships @ Palmetto, SC | TBA | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. Grizzly Open @ Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia Gwinnett College) | TBA | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Grizzly Open @ Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia Gwinnett College) | TBA | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Grizzly Open @ Lawrenceville, GA (Georgia Gwinnett College) | TBA | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Chattanooga | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Brenau | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Millsaps | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Agnes Scott | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
vs. Oglethorpe | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 26 | vs. Georgia Gwinnett | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Berry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | vs. Charleston So. @ Marietta, Ga. (Fair Oaks Club) | Kennesaw State Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final | |
March | |||||
Mon. 9 | at Pomona-Pitzer | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at Azusa Pacific | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Bowdoin @ Palm Desert, Calif. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Claremont-M-S @ Pomona-Pitzer | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | at Wash. & Lee | Fab 5 Tournament | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Williams @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) | Fab 5 Tournament | L, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | vs. DePauw @ Lexington, Va. (Washington & Lee Univ.) | Fab 5 Tournament | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Tue. 31 | at Georgia Gwinnett | Cancelled |
|
||
April | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Sewanee | Senior Day | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Columbus St. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | vs. Johns Hopkins | USTA Kids Day | W, 8-1 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | at Wofford | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 23 | vs. New York U. * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Chicago * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Carnegie Mellon * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship Final | W, 7-2 | Final | |
May | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Webster % @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | NCAA D-III Championships - Second Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Sewanee % | NCAA D-III Championships - Third Round | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Middlebury % @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | NCAA D-III Championships - Quaterfinals | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Claremont-M-S % @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | NCAA D-III Championships - Semifinals | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Williams % @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | NCAA D-III Championships - Championship Match | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. NCAA D-III Championships @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | Individual Championships | TBA | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. NCAA D-III Championships @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | Individual Championships | TBA | ||
vs. NCAA D-III Championships @ Mason, Ohio (Lindner Family Tennis Center) | Individual Championships | TBA |