Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Elon Fall Invitational @ Elon, NC | TBA | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Elon Fall Invitational @ Elon, NC | TBA | |||
Sun. 17 | vs. Elon Fall Invitational @ Elon, NC | TBA | |||
Fri. 22 | vs. ITA Fall South Regional Championships @ Sewanee, TN | TBA | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. ITA Fall South Regional Championships @ Sewanee, TN | TBA | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. ITA Fall South Regional Championships @ Sewanee, TN | TBA | |||
October | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Mercer Gridiron Classic @ Macon, GA | TBA | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Mercer Gridiron Classic @ Macon, GA | TBA | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Mercer Gridiron Classic @ Macon, GA | TBA |
|
||
Thu. 12 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, GA | TBA | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, GA | TBA | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. ITA Oracle Cup @ Rome, GA | TBA | |||
Fri. 27 | vs. Wofford Invitational @ Spartanburg, SC | TBA | |||
Sat. 28 | vs. Wofford Invitational @ Spartanburg, SC | TBA | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Georgia St. | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Coastal Caro. | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Columbus St. | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at Brenau | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. SCAD (Atlanta) # | Scrimmage | W, 9-0 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Sewanee @ Chattanooga, TN | ITA National Team Indoor Championships | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Chattanooga, TN | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Chattanooga, TN | ITA National Indoor Championships | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Point Loma | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | at Claremont-M-S | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Charleston So. | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | vs. DePauw | Senior Day | W, 9-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Fri. 6 | at Bowdoin | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Amherst @ Brunswick, ME (Bowdoin College) | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Tufts @ Waterville, ME (Colby College) | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * @ Altamonte Springs, FL | UAA Championships - First Round | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Washington (Mo.) * @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. | UAA Championship - Semifinals | W, 9-0 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | vs. Chicago * @ Altamonte Springs, FL | UAA Championship Match | W, 7-2 | Final | |
May | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Hanover % @ Sewanee, Tenn. | NCAA Division III National Tournament - Second Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | at Sewanee % | NCAA Championships - Third Round | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | vs. Chicago % @ Claremont, Calif. | NCAA D3 Team Championship (Quarterfinals) | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | vs. Middlebury % @ Claremont, Calif. | NCAA Tournament Semifinals | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | at Claremont-M-S % | NCAA D-III Championship Match | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | vs. NCAA D-III Championships % @ Claremont, CA | Individual Championships | 1:30 PM | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. NCAA D-III Championships % @ Claremont, CA | Individual Championships | 1:30 PM | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. NCAA D-III Championships % @ Claremont, CA | Individual Championships | 3:00 PM |