Head Coach: John Curtin
Assistant Coaches: Jordan Hill, Lance Harden, MedaLana Smith, Pedro Vasquez, Alexandra Aiello
2016-17 Emory Men's Track and Field Roster
Ht. | Hometown/High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Battat | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Woodbrigde, CT / Amity Regional |
Dylan Boye | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Burr Ridge, IL / Hinsdale South |
Samuel Branson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Golden Valley, MN / Hopkins |
Tyler Breeden | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Decatur, GA / Lakeside |
Max Brown | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Warren, NJ / Watchung Hills |
Alex Campbell | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Westfield, NJ / Westfield |
Jeffrey Chen | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Princeton Junction, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South |
Brandon Cromer | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: McDonough, GA / Union Grove |
Phil Edwards | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-4 | Hometown/High School: Westfield, NJ / Westfield |
Noah Elm | Events: Hurdles/Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Kaycee, WY / Kaycee |
Ryan Fan | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Stony Brook, NY / Ward Melville |
Stephen Fedec | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Fort Myers, FL / Fort Myers |
Ian George | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Alpharetta, GA / Centennial |
Chase Gornbein | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Westport, CT / Staples |
Michael Grocholski | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Lake in the Hills, IL / Huntley |
Nathan Harper | Events: Hurdles/Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Tarpon Springs, FL / Palm Harbor University HS |
Max Helfman | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Watchung, NJ / Pingry |
Jackson Hoit | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Summit, NJ / The Pingry School |
Charlie Hu | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Shanghai, China / Shanghai American School |
Austin Hunt | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Bentonville, AR / Bentonville |
Daniel Hutner | Events: Pole Vault | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Champaign, IL / Northfield Mount Hermon |
Charles King | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: New Rochelle, NY / New Rochelle |
Andrew Kliewer | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Dallas, TX / Highland Park |
Zachary Lembersky | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Knoxville, TN / Beardon |
Winston Leung | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: West Windsor, NJ / West-Windsor Plainsboro South |
Mason Lewis | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Beaverton, OR / Southridge |
Gregory Litle | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Dover, MA / Dover-Sherborn Regional |
Matt Mach | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Norridge, IL / Taft |
Michael McBane | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, VA / Lord Botetourt |
Aria Mohseni | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Orange, CT / Amity Regional |
Grant Murphy | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Hillsborough, CA / Mills |
Martin Pimentel | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Oak Park, IL / Oak Park & River Forest |
Alex Rand | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Hellertown, PA / Moravian Academy |
Casey Rhode | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/High School: Blue Bell, PA / St. Joseph Prep |
Benjamin Rogin | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park |
Jasper Rubin-Sigler | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, NY / Earl L. Vandermeulen |
Jake Schlessinger | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Syosset, NY / Syosset |
Bennett Shaw | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: San Jose, CA / Bellarmine College Prep |
Michael Sisario | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: San Ramon, CA / Dougherty Valley |
Shane Sullivan | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Johns Creek, GA / Mt. Pisgah Christian |
Luis Torres | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Beaverton, OR / Aloha |
Kyle Veator | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Potomac, MD / Winston Churchill |
Robert Wilhelm III | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Kingsville, MD / Gilman |
Bobby Wilson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/High School: Haworth, NJ / Northern Valley Regional |