Head Coach: Linh Nguyen
Assistant Coaches: Derek Nelson, Luke Johnson, Jessica Fritsche, Christopher Marco, Nikita Kirillov
2019-20 Emory Men's Track & Field Roster
Ht. | Hometown/High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Adesanya | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Dallas, TX / Cistercian Prep |
Jason Berger | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Belmont, MA / Belmont |
Alberto Bitar III | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: New York, NY / Dalton School |
Samuel Branson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Golden Valley, MN / Hopkins |
Alex Campbell | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Westfield, NJ / Westfield |
Joe Chamoun | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Dowington, PA / Dowington STEM Academy |
John Cox | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Louisville, CO / Loomis Chaffee |
Patrick Crockett | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Alexandra, VA / Gonzaga College (DC) |
Thomas Davis | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Atlanta, GA / The Paideia School |
Anthony Di Iorio | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Paramus, NJ / Bergen County Tech |
Matthew Dillon | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Poughquag, NY / Arlington |
Val Ferraro | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: New York, NY / Xavier |
Liam Fost | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: North Caldwell, NJ / West Essex Regional |
David Gibbons | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Oradell, NJ / River Dell Regional |
Spencer Gillie | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Mountain Lakes, NJ / Mountain Lakes |
Jacob Hedgepeth | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Richmond Hill, GA / Richmond Hill |
Brett Henshey | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: West Grove, PA / Salesianum |
Jason Huang | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Hong Kong, China / Harrow International School |
Anthony Jeler | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: / |
Chris Jernigan | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Lilburn, GA / Parkview |
Egan Kattenberg | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Satellite Beach, FL / Satellite |
Zion Kidd | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Frederick, MD / Urbana |
Andrew Kliewer | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Dallas, TX / Highland Park |
Ben Kronman | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area |
Brett Lucas | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Kildeer, IL / Stevenson |
Luke Maly | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, MN / Wayzata |
Jon Marcus | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Fair Lawn, NJ / Fair Lawn |
William McGuire | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Lakewood, OH / St. Ignatius |
Spencer Moore | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Rochester, MN / Mayo |
Neil Mosca | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Durham, NC / Durham Academy |
Patrick Osborne | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: State College, PA / State College Area HS |
Andrew Pahnke | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: McFarland, WI / McFarland |
Justin Pecore | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Sarasota, FL / Ramapo |
Thomas Perretta | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Sparta, NJ / Pope John XXIII |
Alex Rand | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Hellertown, PA / Moravian Academy |
Holden Ringer | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Dallas, TX / Phillips Academy (MA) |
Sebastian Roa | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Miami, FL / Belen Jesuit |
Jonathan Rosenfeld | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Highland Park, IL / Highland Park |
JT Ryan | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Pine City, NY / Corning |
Ryan Ryu | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Fullerton, CA / Brea Ollinda |
Graham Scott | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Andover, MA / Andover |
Anderson Shew | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury |
Jacob Solomon | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Tampa, FL / Tampa Preparatory School |
Michael Tiffin | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Lewisburg, PA / Lewisburg |
Lucas Werner | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Holmdel, NJ / Holmdel |
Jack Whetstone | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Glenview, IL / Glenbrook South |
Wheeler Wilson | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Winter Park, FL / Trinity Prep |
Bobby Wilson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Haworth, NJ / Northern Valley Regional |