Head Coach: Linh Nguyen
Assistant Coaches: Derek Nelson, Jessica Fritsche, Karl Nyholm
2022-23 Emory Men's Track & Field Roster
Ht. | Hometown/High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Belz | Events: Long Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Radnor, PA / Radnor |
Henry Brandstadter | Events: Sprints/Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, PA / Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
Caleb Bunch | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Washington Crossing, PA / Pennsbury |
Gunn Bush | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Macon, GA / Stratford Academy |
Marcus Cheema | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Westwood, NJ / Westwood Regional |
Logan Chen | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Taipei, Taiwan / Taipei American School |
Dylan Collins | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Merritt Island, FL / Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy |
Brendan Conniff | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Manhasset, NY / Manhasset Secondary |
Thomas Davis | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Atlanta, GA / The Paideia School |
Dawit Dean | Events: Long Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Portland, OR / Catlin Gabel |
Aden Diaz | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Canton, GA / Cherokee |
Steven Ditelberg | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Ludlowe |
David Evans | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, CA / Palo Alto Senior |
Haden Fulkerson | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Westerville, OH / Westerville Central |
David Gibbons | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Oradell, NJ / River Dell Regional |
Turner Goetsch | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional |
Will Gossett | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: New Braunfels, TX / New Braunfels |
Jason Huang | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Darien, IL / Benet Academy |
Jackson Kovin | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: The Woodlands, TX / John Cooper School |
Patrick Latting | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: South Pasadena, CA / South Pasadena |
Walker Liu | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Excelsior, MN / Minnetonka |
Brett Lucas | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Kildeer, IL / Stevenson |
Nikhil Makker | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Charlotte, NC / West Windsor-Plainsboro |
Evan Malinow | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Owings Mill, MD / McDonogh School |
Luke Maly | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, MN / Wayzata |
Scott Masterson | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Oxford, MI / Oxford |
Matthew McClure | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, FL / The Bolles School |
Spencer Moore | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Rochester, MN / Mayo |
Tristan Moore | Events: Long Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Rochester, MN / Mayo |
Lucas Moskovitz | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Deerfield, IL / Deerfield |
Jalen Nixon | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Haverhill, MA / Milton Academy |
Tristan Olpin | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Rockford, IL / Keith Country Day |
Jonathan Orelowitz | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Newton, MA / Newton South |
Andrew Pahnke | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: McFarland, WI / McFarland |
Justin Pecore | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Sarasota, FL / Ramapo |
Jack Petkash | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Milton, GA / Milton High School |
Geoff Point-du-Jour | Events: Jumps/Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Salisbury, MD / Wicomico |
Thomas Powell | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: High Point, NC / Westchester Country Day School |
Jackson Price | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Denver, Co / Regis Jesuit |
Sam Ryba | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Smithtown, NY / Smithtown West |
Kenya Sei | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Portland, OR / Catlin Gabel |
Simon Stumbris | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Lewisburg, PA / Lewisburg Area |
Ethan Thompson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Gr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Waunakee, WI / Waunakee Community |
Grant Thompson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Brentwood, TN / Brentwood |
Michael Tiffin | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Lewisburg, PA / Lewisburg |
Spencer Watry | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Milton, GA / Milton |
Justin Whitney | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Cherry Hill, NJ / Cherry Hill High School East |
Evan Woska | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Marlboro, NJ / Ranney School |
Bryce Wurster | Events: Long Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Heath, TX / Rockwall |
Raymond Ye | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Manhasset, NY / Manhasset |
Ben Zamler | Events: Mid Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Deerfield, IL / Deerfield |
John Zhai | Events: Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Los Altos, CA / Los Altos |