Emory Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Izzy Antanavicius |
Ilayda Baykan |
Iris Berman |
Ana Cristina Perez |
Alexa Goetz |
Emily Kantrovitz |
Alyssa Margolin |
Alessia Martinez |
Eliza McPherron |
Stephanie Shulman |
Izzy Antanavicius |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | BYE | - | ||||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Isabella Romanichen | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCA | Kendall Byers | Lost 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Lauren Wilson | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | NCW | Kristal Dule | Lost 2-6, 5-7 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Ryan | Won 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | JSU | Ramenskaja | - 99-0 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Angel Carney | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Franny Werner | Won 6-1, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ESTU | Mariya Shumeika/Fernanda Carvajal | Lost 2-8/Alexa Goetz | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Charlotte Cartledge/Sabina Richtrova | Won 8-3/Alexa Goetz | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Andrea Campodonico/Leonor Oliviera | Lost 5-8/Alexa Goetz | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Nowak/Smith | Lost 2-8/Ilayda Baykan | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Wagemaker/Martinache | Lost 5-7/Alexa Goetz | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Kumar/Parades | Lost 4-6/Alexa Goetz | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Amin/Guirguis | Won 6-4/Alexa Goetz | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Angel Carney / Justine Lespes | Lost 0-6 / Alexa Goetz | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Lisa Konrad / Sofia Ragona | Won 8-2 / Alexa Goetz | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti / Yelena Labat | Won 7-5 / Alexa Goetz | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Jessica Lu / Sarah Pertsemlidis | Lost 5-8 / Alexa Goetz | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Radha Patel / Katalina Wang | Won 8-7 / Alexa Goetz | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-4 / Alexa Goetz | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Mariana Arguedas / Aarushi Kakker | Won 8-1 / Alexa Goetz | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Bethan Fothergill / Elisa Mariotti | Won 8-1 / Alexa Goetz | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Ellen Gardner / Kat Wilder | Won 8-6 / Alexa Goetz | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-3 / Alexa Goetz | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Sophie Wax / Zoe Kava | Won 8-4 / Alexa Goetz | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Amy Delman / Brinlea La Barge | Lost 3-8 / Alexa Goetz | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | S. Anderson / Yousra Hidass | Won 8-1 / Alexa Goetz | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Iryna Lysykh / Stephanie Fernandez | Lost 2-8 / Alexa Goetz | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Sabrina Loui / Nancy Zhang | Won 8-1 / Alexa Goetz | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Katherine Johnston / Amber Edmonds | Won 8-6 / Alexa Goetz | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Ng, Claudia / Wang, Perene | Lost 7-8 / Alexa Goetz | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Margaret Carlton / Izzy Koziol | Won 8-5 / Alexa Goetz | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-7 / Alexa Goetz | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Caitlyn Ferrante / Nika Vesely | Lost 5-8 / Alexa Goetz | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sena Selby / Katherine Wurster (-/7) | Won 8-5 / Alexa Goetz |
Ilayda Baykan |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Francina Llompart | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Luciana Galves | Lost 3-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Radha Patel | Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet | - 2-6, 2-5, unfinished | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Begona Benjumeda | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | C. Mendoza Romero | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Lulu Wu (-/20) | Lost 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | MaryWynn Brannon | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Iryna Lysykh | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Nancy Zhang | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Katherine Johnston | - 6-7, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Pedersen, Brooke | - 6-7, 2-0, unfinished | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Grace Lorenz | Won 7-5, 6-3 | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Katherine Petty | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Kristina Yu (40/-) | Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sena Selby (20/19) | - 3-6, 2-3, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Alexandra Dodashev E/Mccollough Perry | Won 8-4/Stephanie Shulman | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCA | Valeria Centeno/Elizabeth Tindera | Lost 7-9/Stephanie Shulman | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Nuria Sanz/Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Won 9-7/Stephanie Shulman | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Nowak/Smith | Lost 2-8/Izzy Antanavicius |
Iris Berman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | JMU | Lynelle Lim | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Taylor Rieckert | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Lara Bakhaya | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | RHODES | Esme Benjamin | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Emily Kantrovitz | Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Alyssa Margolin | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Alice Hall | Lost 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Tsitavets | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Kumar | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Elliott | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Stephanie Fernandez | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Sara Ramirez | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Sara Fernandez | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Anna Kan | Lost 6-7, 1-6 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Sarah Livingston | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Valerie Doherty | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Sarah Livingston | Won 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Rebecca Lim | Won 6-1, 7-5 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Kristina Radovic | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Stephanie Fernandez | Lost 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Anastasia Sia | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Sophia Huynh | - 6-2, 3-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Ng, Claudia | - 7-6, 0-2, unfinished | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Margaret Carlton | - 6-2, 2-6, unfinished | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Natalia Nassar | - 6-2, 5-2, unfinished | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Sarah Youngberg (43/-) | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Nikolina Batoshvili | - 5-6, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Raegan Mitchell/Arina Babkova | Won 8-6/Alyssa Margolin | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Lara Bakhaya/Elizabeth Novak | Won 8-5/Alyssa Margolin | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ETSU | Yunuen Elizarraras/Daniela Rivera | Lost 5-8/Alyssa Margolin | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Caldwell/Hardin | Won 8-2/Alyssa Margolin | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Alessia Martinez/Ana Cristina Perez | Lost 5-8/Alyssa Margolin | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Kijima/Tsitavets | Lost 0-6/Alessia Martinez | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | JSU | Prato/Pavelkova | Lost 6-7 (3-7)/Alessia Martinez | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Tereza Koplova / Cassidy Mataia | - 3-3, unfinished / Eliza McPherron | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Francina Llompart / Chloe Cobianchi | Won 8-4 / Eliza McPherron | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Luciana Galves / Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 2-6 / Eliza McPherron | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Artemis Pados / Yuka Perera | Won 8-4 / Eliza McPherron | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Katherine Wang / Pallavi Goculdas | Won 8-3 / Eliza McPherron | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Emma Smith / Nicole Nowak (23/6) | Won 8-5 / Eliza McPherron | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Hanna Blinouskaya / Nadia Brunzlow | Won 8-5 / Eliza McPherron | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Julie Schoorsmans / C. Mendoza Romero | Won 8-0 / Eliza McPherron | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Alex Preston / Valerie Doherty | Won 8-0 / Eliza McPherron | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Emma Smith / Nicole Nowak | Won 8-5 / Eliza McPherron | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Lucy Mitchell / Rachel Cranley | Won 8-7 / Eliza McPherron | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Sami Remis / Nina Farhat | Won 8-6 / Eliza McPherron | |||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Angel Carney / Tereza Koplova | Lost 1-8 / Eliza McPherron | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Ella Chase / Cecilia Denis | Won 8-4 / Eliza McPherron | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Ainsley Heidbreder / Nina Moravek | Won 8-4 / Eliza McPherron | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Geller, Nicole / Khou, Lauren | Won 8-7 / Eliza McPherron | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Riho Iijima / Grace Lorenz | Won 8-2 / Eliza McPherron | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Nicole Nowak / Emma Smith | Lost 4-8 / Eliza McPherron | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Renna Mohsen-Breen / Sarah Youngberg | Lost 4-8 / Eliza McPherron | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Ella Brissett / Lindsay Eisenman | Lost 4-8 / Eliza McPherron |
Ana Cristina Perez |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Julie Ball | Lost 2-6, 6-7 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Kirsten Husted | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Kirsten Husted | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | ASC | Czarina Barlaan | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Ansley Carpenter | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Emma Smith | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Stephanie Shulman | - 0-98 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Justine Lespes | Lost 6-4, 6-7, 0-1 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Sofia Ragona | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Caroline Vincent | Lost 6-7, 0-6 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter (-/18) | - 6-0, 4-3, unfinished | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Nadia Brunzlow | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Elisa Mariotti | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Brooke Despriet | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Lucy Mitchell | Won 6-4, 6-7, 1-0 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Nathalie van derReis | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Justine Lespes | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Nina Moravek | - 2-6, 4-3, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Geller, Nicole | - 2-6, 1-5, unfinished | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Izzy Koziol | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet | - 4-6, 6-4, 2-1, unfinished | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Caitlyn Ferrante (-/25) | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Ella Brissett (41/16) | - 3-6, 2-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Nuria Sanz/Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Lost 4-8/Alessia Martinez | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | JMU | Lynelle Lim/Hayley Glen | Won 9-8/Alessia Martinez | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Sarah Allen/Shauna Galvin | Won 9-7/Alessia Martinez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | METHODIS | Cifra/Laney | Won 8-3/Alessia Martinez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Alyssa Margolin/Iris Berman | Won 8-5/Alessia Martinez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Despriet/Petty | Lost 0-8/Alessia Martinez | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Stephanie Fernandez / Iryna Lysykh | Lost 4-6 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Yue Yu / Alessia Piccoliori | Lost 7-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez / Sara Ramirez | Lost 4-6 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Alaina Kolli / Caroline Vincent | Lost 7-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Hannah Kassaie / Lily McCloskey | Won 8-3 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty (1/1) | Won 8-5 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Begona Benjumeda / Elizabeth Allen | Won 8-1 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Kristal Dule / Andrea Elaez Miranda | Won 8-3 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Sonal Matta / Kiley Shaw | Won 8-4 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty | Won 8-4 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Madeline Suk / Caroline Garrido | Won 8-3 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Sahana Raman / Nathalie van derReis | Lost 6-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Bianca Andersen / M. Anderson | Won 8-3 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Justine Lespes / Cassidy Mataia | Lost 6-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Bhakti Parwani / Rebecca Suarez | Lost 2-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Karen Gao / Eliana Hanna | Won 8-2 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Mikos, Sylwia / Guo, Shianna | Lost 2-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Lauren Long / Gabi Moss | Won 8-1 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty | Won 8-4 / Emily Kantrovitz | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Sasha Gaeth / Kristina Yu (-/5) | Won 8-6 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Nikolina Batoshvili / Alisha Chulani (-/1) | Lost 7-8 / Emily Kantrovitz | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | CMS | Alisha Chulani/Batoshvili | Won 6-2, 6-3/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | BABSON | Olivia Soffer/Matia Cristiani | Lost 3-6, 1-6/Emily Kantrovitz |
Alexa Goetz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ETSU | Yunuen Elizarraras | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Juliana Craft | Lost 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCC | Maddie Brown | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | PIEDMONT | Imani Vincent | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Emma Smith | Lost 1-6, 6-7 (7-9) | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Martinache | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | JSU | Prato | Lost 5-7, 6-7 (0-7) | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Caroline Lewis | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Yuka Perera | Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Pallavi Goculdas | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Natalia Nassar | - 6-1, 3-2, unfinished | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Mariana Arguedas | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Andrea Elaez Miranda | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Kiley Shaw | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Natalia Nassar | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Zoe Kava | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Gena Huang | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | S. Delgado Forero | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Ella Chase | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Renna Mohsen-Breen (47/-) | - 6-4, 4-6, 3-5, unfinished | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Lindsay Eisenman (24/-) | Lost 2-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ESTU | Mariya Shumeika/Fernanda Carvajal | Lost 2-8/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Charlotte Cartledge/Sabina Richtrova | Won 8-3/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Andrea Campodonico/Leonor Oliviera | Lost 5-8/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | MILLSAPS | Everhart/Fremaux | Won 8-2/Stephanie Shulman | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Despriet/Petty | Lost 3-8/Stephanie Shulman | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Wagemaker/Martinache | Lost 5-7/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Kumar/Parades | Lost 4-6/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Amin/Guirguis | Won 6-4/Izzy Antanavicius | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Angel Carney / Justine Lespes | Lost 0-6 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Lisa Konrad / Sofia Ragona | Won 8-2 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti / Yelena Labat | Won 7-5 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Jessica Lu / Sarah Pertsemlidis | Lost 5-8 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Radha Patel / Katalina Wang | Won 8-7 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-4 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Mariana Arguedas / Aarushi Kakker | Won 8-1 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Bethan Fothergill / Elisa Mariotti | Won 8-1 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Ellen Gardner / Kat Wilder | Won 8-6 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-3 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Sophie Wax / Zoe Kava | Won 8-4 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Amy Delman / Brinlea La Barge | Lost 3-8 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | S. Anderson / Yousra Hidass | Won 8-1 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Iryna Lysykh / Stephanie Fernandez | Lost 2-8 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Sabrina Loui / Nancy Zhang | Won 8-1 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Katherine Johnston / Amber Edmonds | Won 8-6 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Ng, Claudia / Wang, Perene | Lost 7-8 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Margaret Carlton / Izzy Koziol | Won 8-5 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter / Natalia Nassar | Won 8-7 / Izzy Antanavicius | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Caitlyn Ferrante / Nika Vesely | Lost 5-8 / Izzy Antanavicius | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Sena Selby / Katherine Wurster (-/7) | Won 8-5 / Izzy Antanavicius |
Emily Kantrovitz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCC | Kaavya Sawhney | Lost 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Sabina Richtrova | Won 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Lizette Reding | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Emma Caldwell | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Iris Berman | Lost 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Martinez | Lost 2-6, 6-7 (3-7) | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Ncube | Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Kukaras | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Tereza Koplova | Won 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Yue Yu | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Inma Ramon | Won 6-2, 7-5 | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Alaina Kolli | Won 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Lily McCloskey | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Emma Smith (50/13) | Won 7-5, 6-1 | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Hanna Blinouskaya | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Sonal Matta | Won 7-5, 6-0 | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Ansley Carpenter | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Rachel Cranley | Won 6-0, 6-3 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Amy Delman (-/10) | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Bianca Andersen | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Tereza Koplova | Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Bhakti Parwani | - 5-7, 1-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Eliana Hanna | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Guo, Shianna | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Gabi Moss | - 0-6, 6-4, 1-3, unfinished | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Ansley Carpenter | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Leila Epstein (-/13) | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Audrey Yoon (-/4) | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | MIT | Sarah Pertsemidis | Lost 3-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCC | Kaavya Sawhney/Lucia Aranda | Lost 2-8/Eliza McPherron | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Juliana Craft/Luna Urso | Won 8-3/Eliza McPherron | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Olivia Archer/Julie Ball | Lost 4-8/Eliza McPherron | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | MILLSAPS | Dabadie/Williams | Won 8-2/Eliza McPherron | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Hall/Carpenter | Lost 5-8/Eliza McPherron | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Keranen/Ryan | Lost 1-6/Eliza McPherron | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Stanescu/Ncube | Lost 3-6/Eliza McPherron | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Ahrend/Kukaras | Won 6-4/Eliza McPherron | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Stephanie Fernandez / Iryna Lysykh | Lost 4-6 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Yue Yu / Alessia Piccoliori | Lost 7-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez / Sara Ramirez | Lost 4-6 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Alaina Kolli / Caroline Vincent | Lost 7-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Hannah Kassaie / Lily McCloskey | Won 8-3 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty (1/1) | Won 8-5 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Begona Benjumeda / Elizabeth Allen | Won 8-1 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Kristal Dule / Andrea Elaez Miranda | Won 8-3 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Sonal Matta / Kiley Shaw | Won 8-4 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty | Won 8-4 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Madeline Suk / Caroline Garrido | Won 8-3 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Sahana Raman / Nathalie van derReis | Lost 6-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Bianca Andersen / M. Anderson | Won 8-3 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Justine Lespes / Cassidy Mataia | Lost 6-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Bhakti Parwani / Rebecca Suarez | Lost 2-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Karen Gao / Eliana Hanna | Won 8-2 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Mikos, Sylwia / Guo, Shianna | Lost 2-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Lauren Long / Gabi Moss | Won 8-1 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Brooke Despriet / Katherine Petty | Won 8-4 / Ana Cristina Perez | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Sasha Gaeth / Kristina Yu (-/5) | Won 8-6 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Nikolina Batoshvili / Alisha Chulani (-/1) | Lost 7-8 / Ana Cristina Perez | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | CMS | Alisha Chulani/Batoshvili | Won 6-2, 6-3/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | BABSON | Olivia Soffer/Matia Cristiani | Lost 3-6, 1-6/Ana Cristina Perez |
Alyssa Margolin |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NSU | Laura Ruiz | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCA | Avery Sager | Won 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Polina Shitikova | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | RHODES | Emily Holderness | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Brooke Despriet | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Iris Berman | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | |||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Agostina Bigotti | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Elizabeth Allen | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Bethan Fothergill | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Sally Brannon | Won 6-1, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Raegan Mitchell/Arina Babkova | Won 8-6/Iris Berman | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Lara Bakhaya/Elizabeth Novak | Won 8-5/Iris Berman | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ETSU | Yunuen Elizarraras/Daniela Rivera | Lost 5-8/Iris Berman | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Caldwell/Hardin | Won 8-2/Iris Berman | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Alessia Martinez/Ana Cristina Perez | Lost 5-8/Iris Berman | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | S. Delgado Forero / Kristina Radovic | Won 8-3 / Stephanie Shulman |
Alessia Martinez |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCC | Emma van Poppel | Lost 4-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | VT | Daria Munteanu | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Luna Urso | - 99-0 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | RHODES | Lea Letourneau | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Alice Hall | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Kijima | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Wagemaker | Lost 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | MERCER | McCray | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | JSU | Pavelkova | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Julie Schoorsmans | Won 6-2, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Nuria Sanz/Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Lost 4-8/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | JMU | Lynelle Lim/Hayley Glen | Won 9-8/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Sarah Allen/Shauna Galvin | Won 9-7/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | METHODIS | Cifra/Laney | Won 8-3/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Alyssa Margolin/Iris Berman | Won 8-5/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Despriet/Petty | Lost 0-8/Ana Cristina Perez | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Kijima/Tsitavets | Lost 0-6/Iris Berman | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | JSU | Prato/Pavelkova | Lost 6-7 (3-7)/Iris Berman |
Eliza McPherron |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | METHODIS | Cailin Cifra | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Katherine Petty | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Stephanie Shulman | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Keranen | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Stanescu | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Avdeeva | Lost 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Iryna Lysykh | Lost 3-6, 6-7 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Chloe Cobianchi | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 6-7, 5-7 | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Jessica Lu | Lost 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Katalina Wang | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Katherine Petty | - 3-6, 3-2, unfinished | ||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Kat Wilder | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Katherine Petty | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Madeline Suk | Lost 6-3, 1-6, 0-1 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Claudia Miller (-/24) | Lost 6-3, 4-6, 0-1 | |||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Angel Carney | Lost 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Phoebe Tamaoki | - 6-7, 5-1, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Amber Edmonds | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Yuan, Miranda | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Riho Iijima | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Sarah Livingston | - 5-7, 3-4, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCC | Kaavya Sawhney/Lucia Aranda | Lost 2-8/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Juliana Craft/Luna Urso | Won 8-3/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | ELON | Olivia Archer/Julie Ball | Lost 4-8/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | MILLSAPS | Dabadie/Williams | Won 8-2/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Hall/Carpenter | Lost 5-8/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Keranen/Ryan | Lost 1-6/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Stanescu/Ncube | Lost 3-6/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Ahrend/Kukaras | Won 6-4/Emily Kantrovitz | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Tereza Koplova / Cassidy Mataia | - 3-3, unfinished / Iris Berman | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Francina Llompart / Chloe Cobianchi | Won 8-4 / Iris Berman | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Luciana Galves / Nikoline Gullacksen | Lost 2-6 / Iris Berman | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Artemis Pados / Yuka Perera | Won 8-4 / Iris Berman | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Katherine Wang / Pallavi Goculdas | Won 8-3 / Iris Berman | |||
% | 3/5/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Emma Smith / Nicole Nowak (23/6) | Won 8-5 / Iris Berman | ||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Hanna Blinouskaya / Nadia Brunzlow | Won 8-5 / Iris Berman | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Julie Schoorsmans / C. Mendoza Romero | Won 8-0 / Iris Berman | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Alex Preston / Valerie Doherty | Won 8-0 / Iris Berman | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Emma Smith / Nicole Nowak | Won 8-5 / Iris Berman | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Lucy Mitchell / Rachel Cranley | Won 8-7 / Iris Berman | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Sami Remis / Nina Farhat | Won 8-6 / Iris Berman | |||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Angel Carney / Tereza Koplova | Lost 1-8 / Iris Berman | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Ella Chase / Cecilia Denis | Won 8-4 / Iris Berman | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Ainsley Heidbreder / Nina Moravek | Won 8-4 / Iris Berman | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Geller, Nicole / Khou, Lauren | Won 8-7 / Iris Berman | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Riho Iijima / Grace Lorenz | Won 8-2 / Iris Berman | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Nicole Nowak / Emma Smith | Lost 4-8 / Iris Berman | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Renna Mohsen-Breen / Sarah Youngberg | Lost 4-8 / Iris Berman | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Ella Brissett / Lindsay Eisenman | Lost 4-8 / Iris Berman |
Stephanie Shulman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | RICHMOND | Elizabeth Novak | Lost 0-6, 0-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Nicole Nowak | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | RHODES | Agda Laasko | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Eliza McPherron | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | Emory University | Ana Cristina Perez | - 98-0 | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Alice Hall | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GASO | Hijos | Lost 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | GSU | Parades | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Oct 7-9, 2022 | vs | TROY | Amin | Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | |||
Oct 13-14, 2022 | vs | GRINNELL | Sabrina Tang | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Oct 13-14, 2022 | vs | UC | Sylwia Mikos | Lost 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | |||
Oct 13-14, 2022 | vs | NYU | Dakota Fordham | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
02/10/23 | at | #1 Georgia Gwinnett College | Teodora Jovic | Won 6-7, 6-3, 1-0 | |||
Feb 24, 2023 | SCAD | Alessia Piccoliori | Won 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | ||||
2/25/2023 | at | Columbus State Unviersity | Mariana Ramirez | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 03, 2023 | vs | #6 MIT | Sarah Pertsemlidis | Lost 1-6, 3-6 | |||
Mar 04, 2023 | vs | #12 Case Western Reserve | Hannah Kassaie | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 19, 2023 | SCAD-ATLANTA | Aarushi Kakker | Won 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | ||||
% | Mar 24, 2023 | NC WESLEYAN | Kristal Dule | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Mar 25, 2023 | DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Ellen Gardner | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
% | Mar 26, 2023 | #10 SEWANEE | Emma Smith | Won 7-5, 7-5 | |||
3/31/2023 | at | #8 Tufts University | Sophie Wax | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
4/2/2023 | at | #6 Middlebury | Sahana Raman | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | Yousra Hidass | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Apr 11, 2023 | GEORGIA GWINNETT COLLEGE | Teodora Jovic | Lost 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | ||||
* | Apr 20, 2023 | vs | #31 Brandeis University | Rebecca Suarez | - 3-6, 6-2, 0-1, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 21, 2023 | vs | #17 WashU | Karen Gao | - 5-7, 6-2, unfinished | ||
* | Apr 22, 2023 | vs | #1 University of Chicago | Mikos, Sylwia | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
% | 5/6/2023 | at | #5 Wash. and Lee | Lauren Long | - 6-3, 4-6, 2-2, unfinished | ||
% | 5/7/2023 | vs | #2 Sewanee | Emma Smith | Won 6-4, 7-6 | ||
5/14/2023 | vs | #5 Wesleyan | Nika Vesely (-/3) | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
5/16/2023 | vs | #2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Alisha Chulani (37/2) | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
May 19-20, 2023 | vs | CMS | Alisha Chufani | Lost 5-6, retired |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCG | Alexandra Dodashev E/Mccollough Perry | Won 8-4/Ilayda Baykan | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | UNCA | Valeria Centeno/Elizabeth Tindera | Lost 7-9/Ilayda Baykan | |||
Sep 16-18, 2022 | vs | NC A&T | Nuria Sanz/Cielo Tapia-Cruz | Won 9-7/Ilayda Baykan | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | MILLSAPS | Everhart/Fremaux | Won 8-2/Alexa Goetz | |||
Sep 23-25, 2022 | vs | SEWANEE | Despriet/Petty | Lost 3-8/Alexa Goetz | |||
Apr 08, 2023 | BREANU UNIVERSITY | S. Delgado Forero / Kristina Radovic | Won 8-3 / Alyssa Margolin |
Schedule legend |