2021-22 Emory University Men's Golf
5/10-13/2022 -- NCAA Division III Championships
NCAA Division III Championships
El Campeon
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Dates: 5/10-13/2022
Par: 72 71 72 72
Yards: 6748 6792 6748 6748
Rank |
Player |
Team |
Scores |
Total |
Par |
|
1 |
Andre Chi |
Methodist |
73 |
70 |
70 |
70 |
283 |
-4 |
|
2 |
Will Hocker |
Webster |
74 |
71 |
70 |
70 |
285 |
-2 |
t |
3 |
J.F. Aber |
Wittenberg |
70 |
75 |
69 |
72 |
286 |
-1 |
t |
3 |
Nick Rubino |
Hampden-Sydney |
71 |
71 |
74 |
70 |
286 |
-1 |
|
5 |
Grant Gronka |
Huntingdon |
73 |
69 |
75 |
72 |
289 |
+2 |
t |
6 |
Scott Boyajian |
Aurora |
75 |
69 |
74 |
73 |
291 |
+4 |
t |
6 |
Cole Jahnke |
Wisc. - Eau Claire |
74 |
72 |
72 |
73 |
291 |
+4 |
t |
6 |
Pierce Robinson |
Washington and Lee |
75 |
75 |
71 |
70 |
291 |
+4 |
|
9 |
Will Parker |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
74 |
74 |
68 |
76 |
292 |
+5 |
t |
10 |
Austin Davis |
Willamette |
73 |
72 |
74 |
74 |
293 |
+6 |
t |
10 |
Trevor Elliott |
Hampden-Sydney |
74 |
74 |
72 |
73 |
293 |
+6 |
t |
10 |
Cooper Hrabak |
Methodist |
70 |
75 |
75 |
73 |
293 |
+6 |
t |
13 |
Henry Angier |
Methodist |
72 |
69 |
74 |
79 |
294 |
+7 |
t |
13 |
Jason Folker |
Carnegie Mellon |
75 |
72 |
74 |
73 |
294 |
+7 |
t |
13 |
Jackson Rothwell |
Babson |
72 |
72 |
78 |
72 |
294 |
+7 |
t |
16 |
Joey Burlison |
New York University |
74 |
76 |
75 |
70 |
295 |
+8 |
t |
16 |
John H. Ferguson |
Hampden-Sydney |
76 |
71 |
75 |
73 |
295 |
+8 |
|
18 |
William Knauth |
Carnegie Mellon |
69 |
76 |
77 |
74 |
296 |
+9 |
t |
19 |
Bobby Beaubien |
Illinois Wesleyan |
74 |
72 |
76 |
75 |
297 |
+10 |
t |
19 |
Robbie Keyes |
New York University |
73 |
76 |
75 |
73 |
297 |
+10 |
t |
19 |
Nick Lust |
Kenyon |
73 |
75 |
78 |
71 |
297 |
+10 |
t |
19 |
Zack Russell |
Sewanee |
75 |
78 |
73 |
71 |
297 |
+10 |
t |
19 |
Carson Whitton |
Huntingdon |
79 |
73 |
72 |
73 |
297 |
+10 |
t |
24 |
Mason Chiu |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
79 |
76 |
69 |
74 |
298 |
+11 |
t |
24 |
Josh Hebrink |
Piedmont |
74 |
74 |
73 |
77 |
298 |
+11 |
t |
24 |
Robb Kinder |
Chris. Newport |
74 |
72 |
79 |
73 |
298 |
+11 |
t |
24 |
Jackson Klutznick |
Emory |
72 |
76 |
78 |
72 |
298 |
+11 |
t |
24 |
Logan Ryan |
Emory |
74 |
78 |
70 |
76 |
298 |
+11 |
t |
29 |
Yuefeng (Michael) Ma |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
75 |
78 |
75 |
71 |
299 |
+12 |
t |
29 |
Davis Hingtgen |
Emory |
75 |
76 |
76 |
72 |
299 |
+12 |
t |
29 |
Pearse Lucas |
Sewanee |
74 |
73 |
75 |
77 |
299 |
+12 |
t |
32 |
Owen Burt |
Huntingdon |
80 |
71 |
73 |
76 |
300 |
+13 |
t |
32 |
Vikram Chatterjee |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
75 |
74 |
76 |
75 |
300 |
+13 |
t |
32 |
Max Schwarz |
Emory |
75 |
76 |
75 |
74 |
300 |
+13 |
t |
32 |
Ethan Unverzagt |
Huntingdon |
78 |
74 |
72 |
76 |
300 |
+13 |
t |
36 |
Cameron Cappuzzo |
Methodist |
77 |
75 |
73 |
76 |
301 |
+14 |
t |
36 |
Nicholas Gianelos |
Babson |
76 |
77 |
74 |
74 |
301 |
+14 |
t |
36 |
Tony Li |
Emory |
76 |
75 |
77 |
73 |
301 |
+14 |
t |
39 |
Justin Chan |
Carnegie Mellon |
71 |
76 |
75 |
80 |
302 |
+15 |
t |
39 |
Parker Mitas |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
77 |
73 |
76 |
76 |
302 |
+15 |
t |
39 |
Fred Roberts IV |
Piedmont |
78 |
73 |
72 |
79 |
302 |
+15 |
t |
42 |
Connor Brown |
Greensboro |
75 |
74 |
79 |
76 |
304 |
+17 |
t |
42 |
Braeden Duncan |
Aurora |
81 |
77 |
77 |
69 |
304 |
+17 |
t |
42 |
Will Nummy |
Illinois Wesleyan |
80 |
76 |
75 |
73 |
304 |
+17 |
t |
45 |
Burt Gesner |
Babson |
78 |
73 |
77 |
77 |
305 |
+18 |
t |
45 |
Vijay Jain |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
81 |
71 |
76 |
77 |
305 |
+18 |
t |
45 |
Austin Sharrett |
Washington and Lee |
70 |
73 |
79 |
83 |
305 |
+18 |
t |
48 |
Brad Castaldy |
Farmingdale State |
74 |
75 |
77 |
80 |
306 |
+19 |
t |
48 |
Andrew Kotler |
Kenyon |
76 |
75 |
79 |
76 |
306 |
+19 |
t |
48 |
Beck Lewis |
Oglethorpe |
75 |
78 |
78 |
75 |
306 |
+19 |
t |
48 |
Isley McClure |
Oglethorpe |
73 |
75 |
83 |
75 |
306 |
+19 |
t |
48 |
Eric Penland |
Piedmont |
81 |
76 |
75 |
74 |
306 |
+19 |
t |
53 |
Tyler Bjorgum |
Huntingdon |
76 |
77 |
75 |
79 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
53 |
Will Braxton |
Washington and Lee |
76 |
80 |
75 |
76 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
53 |
Carl Christiansen |
Illinois Wesleyan |
75 |
78 |
76 |
78 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
53 |
Jas Fuhrer |
Franklin & Marshall |
82 |
74 |
77 |
74 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
53 |
Matthew Mattioli |
Wittenberg |
78 |
75 |
80 |
74 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
53 |
Jimmy Morton |
Illinois Wesleyan |
77 |
79 |
73 |
78 |
307 |
+20 |
t |
59 |
Ryan Demit |
Sewanee |
76 |
81 |
76 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t |
59 |
Jack Gessaman |
Chris. Newport |
76 |
76 |
77 |
79 |
308 |
+21 |
t |
59 |
Hunter Martin |
Hampden-Sydney |
79 |
79 |
75 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t |
59 |
Armand Ouellette |
Kenyon |
74 |
80 |
79 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t |
63 |
Will Birkholz |
Wittenberg |
78 |
75 |
81 |
75 |
309 |
+22 |
t |
63 |
Cannon Crane |
Washington and Lee |
77 |
74 |
77 |
81 |
309 |
+22 |
t |
63 |
Joshua Lim |
Carnegie Mellon |
76 |
75 |
79 |
79 |
309 |
+22 |
t |
63 |
Alex Price |
Chris. Newport |
80 |
75 |
77 |
77 |
309 |
+22 |
t |
67 |
Will Campbell |
Methodist |
78 |
81 |
75 |
76 |
310 |
+23 |
t |
67 |
Sam Karman |
Oglethorpe |
77 |
82 |
80 |
71 |
310 |
+23 |
t |
67 |
Grayson Maddox |
Sewanee |
81 |
80 |
74 |
75 |
310 |
+23 |
t |
70 |
Roy Anderson |
Franklin & Marshall |
77 |
78 |
77 |
79 |
311 |
+24 |
t |
70 |
Evan DiSanto |
Wittenberg |
73 |
85 |
72 |
81 |
311 |
+24 |
t |
70 |
Shane Lawler |
Franklin & Marshall |
74 |
75 |
81 |
81 |
311 |
+24 |
t |
70 |
Eric Lifson |
Kenyon |
78 |
77 |
76 |
80 |
311 |
+24 |
t |
70 |
Michael O'Sullivan |
Oglethorpe |
78 |
79 |
76 |
78 |
311 |
+24 |
t |
75 |
Craig Schlegel |
Aurora |
78 |
81 |
76 |
77 |
312 |
+25 |
t |
75 |
Ethan Wilkins |
Illinois Wesleyan |
78 |
77 |
78 |
79 |
312 |
+25 |
t |
77 |
Aidan Baron |
Chris. Newport |
81 |
78 |
77 |
77 |
313 |
+26 |
t |
77 |
Michael Olmsted |
Sewanee |
76 |
82 |
82 |
73 |
313 |
+26 |
t |
79 |
Sean Fitzgerald |
Babson |
81 |
80 |
78 |
75 |
314 |
+27 |
t |
79 |
Charles Hsieh |
New York University |
77 |
75 |
78 |
84 |
314 |
+27 |
|
81 |
Alex Rubino |
Hampden-Sydney |
75 |
77 |
82 |
81 |
315 |
+28 |
t |
82 |
Caleb Choe |
Washington and Lee |
83 |
78 |
78 |
77 |
316 |
+29 |
t |
82 |
William McDavid |
Wittenberg |
77 |
88 |
77 |
74 |
316 |
+29 |
t |
82 |
Tripp Murphy |
Oglethorpe |
78 |
82 |
77 |
79 |
316 |
+29 |
t |
85 |
Lane Bohman |
Babson |
78 |
84 |
79 |
77 |
318 |
+31 |
t |
85 |
Henry Scavone |
Carnegie Mellon |
73 |
88 |
78 |
79 |
318 |
+31 |
t |
85 |
Jack Vercautren |
Aurora |
78 |
79 |
83 |
78 |
318 |
+31 |
|
88 |
Chris Lee |
New York University |
77 |
81 |
86 |
75 |
319 |
+32 |
|
89 |
Domonic Sculti |
Franklin & Marshall |
82 |
76 |
84 |
79 |
321 |
+34 |
t |
90 |
Michael Clardy |
Piedmont |
79 |
74 |
78 |
91 |
322 |
+35 |
t |
90 |
Mike Gallagher |
Franklin & Marshall |
80 |
79 |
81 |
82 |
322 |
+35 |
t |
90 |
Ben Huber |
Piedmont |
78 |
88 |
81 |
75 |
322 |
+35 |
t |
93 |
Kevin Kim |
New York University |
83 |
90 |
81 |
70 |
324 |
+37 |
t |
93 |
Andrew Schrader |
Aurora |
77 |
81 |
80 |
86 |
324 |
+37 |
|
95 |
Ethan Manalo |
Kenyon |
85 |
80 |
77 |
87 |
329 |
+42 |
|
96 |
Carrter Morris |
Chris. Newport |
81 |
85 |
92 |
93 |
351 |
+64 |
|
|
Jacob Pedersen |
Gustavus Adolphus |
73 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Logan DeWitt |
Hope |
77 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Joey Harrigan |
Rensselaer Polytechnic |
80 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
N. Keratsopolous |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
74 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Ben Phipps |
Luther |
78 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jzeke Dukes |
Greensboro |
81 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Brian Cannata |
Salem State |
75 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Miles Philion |
Stevens |
76 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Will Robson |
Hope |
77 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Eddie Coffren V |
Lynchburg |
82 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
John Roder |
John Carroll |
77 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Christian Rodriguez |
Southwestern |
79 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Cody Surma |
Webster |
73 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Stuckert |
Westminster |
76 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Bryce Barber |
St. John Fisher |
75 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Brady Burke |
Endicott |
84 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Will Ford |
Stevenson |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Chase Maus |
Texas Lutheran |
81 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sam Napper |
Westminster |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Davis Reynolds |
Greensboro |
79 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Alex Weirth |
Willamette |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Tyler Allred |
Transylvania |
85 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Timothy Alexander |
Transylvania |
82 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sam Berger |
St. John's (MN) |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Zach Brinks |
John Carroll |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sean Dowd |
Stevenson |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Andrew Ferguson |
Penn State - Altoona |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jay Fjelstul |
Luther |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Thomas Gutzmer |
St. John's (MN) |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack Habeeb |
Hamilton |
84 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Trey Heffelfinger |
Penn State - Altoona |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Paxton Jones |
Willamette |
77 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sam Skaar |
Gustavus Adolphus |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Max Woodman |
Husson |
81 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack Crawford |
Hope |
80 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Andrew Kibbee |
Willamette |
79 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Justin McCoy |
Webster |
77 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
William Sammons |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
75 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Andrew Baucum |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Michael Bell |
Westminster |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Luke Buckley |
St. John Fisher |
85 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Ben Forsberg |
Gustavus Adolphus |
84 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Billy Geach |
Hamilton |
78 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Christopher Iguchi |
Farmingdale State |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Riley Lankford |
Willamette |
79 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Blake Schuler |
St. John's (MN) |
77 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Tyler Baker |
Endicott |
79 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Brandon Dorans |
Luther |
75 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Noah Fick |
Bethany Lutheran |
78 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack Guerrera |
Hope |
78 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack King |
Husson |
80 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Mason |
Trinity (Texas) |
83 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Liam O'Rourke |
Rosemont |
82 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Glavin Schugel |
St. John's (MN) |
83 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Zach Swink |
Greensboro |
82 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Gerald Haftmann |
Cabrini |
85 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Samuel Reynolds |
Rosemont |
78 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Cade Charron |
Husson |
80 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Rhett Cox |
Transylvania |
84 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Michael Vickers |
Stevens |
80 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Carson Castelli |
Greensboro |
84 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Liam Miller |
Farmingdale State |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Ronak Patel |
Stevenson |
86 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Haakon Rustad |
Luther |
82 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Eduardo Terlaje |
Stevens |
80 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Max Ullan |
Gustavus Adolphus |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Will Whittaker |
Hamilton |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Zeng |
Hamilton |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Lucas Artigliere |
Drew |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Ethan Doyle |
Salem State |
81 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Mike Ford |
Drew |
85 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nick Grimbilas |
Endicott |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nick Hansen |
Bethany Lutheran |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Hazen |
John Carroll |
82 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Eli Leone-Formisano |
Farmingdale State |
85 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack Wymard |
John Carroll |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Reed Gritton |
Transylvania |
81 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Hogan Reuter |
Luther |
79 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jonny Stuckert |
Westminster |
84 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nick Tellone |
St. John Fisher |
84 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nolan Adams |
John Carroll |
89 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Trevor Flanagan |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
84 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Will Kavanaugh |
Husson |
86 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Mackenzie Kim |
Farmingdale State |
86 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nate Loxtercamp |
St. John's (MN) |
79 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Frank Mahoney |
Endicott |
87 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jack McKeon |
Hamilton |
86 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Brett Ostroski |
Stevenson |
82 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Kyle Mahoney |
Endicott |
85 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Davis Martin |
Rosemont |
83 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Ben Jackson |
Hope |
85 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Harrison Jaeger |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
84 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Brandon Talaska |
Drew |
88 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Myles Cherry |
Drew |
87 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Liam Caspar |
Cabrini |
88 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Logan Divald |
Penn State - Altoona |
79 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Matt McGaugh |
St. John Fisher |
84 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Mitchell Vetter |
Webster |
82 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Drew Stultz |
Transylvania |
87 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Cal Cummins |
Westminster |
87 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Danny DiLisio |
Salem State |
88 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
R.J. Juodatis |
St. John Fisher |
83 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sean Caspar |
Cabrini |
88 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Leonard Lenahan |
Stevenson |
93 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Trent Garrett |
Webster |
88 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Nathan Graham |
Penn State - Altoona |
93 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Eegan McDermott |
Stevens |
88 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
V. Daniel Nitardy |
Bethany Lutheran |
86 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Chris Kauppila |
Husson |
87 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Aidan Rigney |
Rosemont |
87 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Drew Mathieu |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
94 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Matt Martin |
Salem State |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Matvey Pangan |
Drew |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jonathan Papp |
Cabrini |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Gabe Stoesz |
Bethany Lutheran |
93 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Carlin |
Penn State - Altoona |
93 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jacob Laplume |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
93 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Matt Godbout |
Salem State |
104 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Tom Havnen |
Bethany Lutheran |
91 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Sean McDonough |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
97 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Dan Murphy |
Cabrini |
94 |
99 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Cade Buckley |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
104 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Jake Torres |
Rosemont |
95 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Wyatt Wasko |
Gustavus Adolphus |
82 |
dnc |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
|
|
AJ Iacobellis |
Stevens |
dnc |
84 |
0 |
0 |
DNF |
|
Methodist wins the 2022 NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships.
Andre Chi (Methodist) is the 2022 NCAA DIII Individual Medalist
Parker Mitas (UMHB) defeated Jacob Pedersen (Gustavus Adolphus) on first playoff
hole to make the cut.
5/10-13/2022 -- NCAA Division III Championships
El Campeon -- Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Par 72, 6748 yards -- 50 teams, 221 players
Aurora |
308 |
306 |
307 |
297 |
1218 |
+70 |
14th |
Scott Boyajian |
75 |
69 |
74 |
73 |
291 |
+4 |
t-6th |
Braeden Duncan |
81 |
77 |
77 |
69 |
304 |
+17 |
t-42nd |
Craig Schlegel |
78 |
81 |
76 |
77 |
312 |
+25 |
t-75th |
Jack Vercautren |
78 |
79 |
83 |
78 |
318 |
+31 |
t-85th |
Andrew Schrader |
77 |
81 |
80 |
86 |
324 |
+37 |
t-93rd |
Babson |
304 |
302 |
307 |
298 |
1211 |
+63 |
t-12th |
Jackson Rothwell |
72 |
72 |
78 |
72 |
294 |
+7 |
t-13th |
Nicholas Gianelos |
76 |
77 |
74 |
74 |
301 |
+14 |
t-36th |
Burt Gesner |
78 |
73 |
77 |
77 |
305 |
+18 |
t-45th |
Sean Fitzgerald |
81 |
80 |
78 |
75 |
314 |
+27 |
t-79th |
Lane Bohman |
78 |
84 |
79 |
77 |
318 |
+31 |
t-85th |
Bethany Lutheran |
338 |
348 |
dnc |
dnc |
686 |
Noah Fick |
78 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Nick Hansen |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
V. Daniel Nitardy |
86 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
178 |
Gabe Stoesz |
93 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
184 |
Tom Havnen |
91 |
97 |
0 |
0 |
188 |
Cabrini |
355 |
337 |
dnc |
dnc |
692 |
Gerald Haftmann |
85 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
Liam Caspar |
88 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
172 |
Sean Caspar |
88 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
175 |
Jonathan Papp |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
184 |
Dan Murphy |
94 |
99 |
0 |
0 |
193 |
Carnegie Mellon |
288 |
299 |
304 |
305 |
1196 |
+48 |
6th |
Jason Folker |
75 |
72 |
74 |
73 |
294 |
+7 |
t-13th |
William Knauth |
69 |
76 |
77 |
74 |
296 |
+9 |
18th |
Justin Chan |
71 |
76 |
75 |
80 |
302 |
+15 |
t-39th |
Joshua Lim |
76 |
75 |
79 |
79 |
309 |
+22 |
t-63rd |
Henry Scavone |
73 |
88 |
78 |
79 |
318 |
+31 |
t-85th |
Chris. Newport |
311 |
301 |
310 |
306 |
1228 |
+80 |
17th |
Robb Kinder |
74 |
72 |
79 |
73 |
298 |
+11 |
t-24th |
Jack Gessaman |
76 |
76 |
77 |
79 |
308 |
+21 |
t-59th |
Alex Price |
80 |
75 |
77 |
77 |
309 |
+22 |
t-63rd |
Aidan Baron |
81 |
78 |
77 |
77 |
313 |
+26 |
t-77th |
Carrter Morris |
81 |
85 |
92 |
93 |
351 |
+64 |
96th |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
303 |
295 |
288 |
296 |
1182 |
+34 |
t-3rd |
Will Parker |
74 |
74 |
68 |
76 |
292 |
+5 |
9th |
Mason Chiu |
79 |
76 |
69 |
74 |
298 |
+11 |
t-24th |
Yuefeng (Michael) Ma |
75 |
78 |
75 |
71 |
299 |
+12 |
t-29th |
Vikram Chatterjee |
75 |
74 |
76 |
75 |
300 |
+13 |
t-32nd |
Vijay Jain |
81 |
71 |
76 |
77 |
305 |
+18 |
t-45th |
Drew |
343 |
328 |
dnc |
dnc |
671 |
Lucas Artigliere |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Mike Ford |
85 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Brandon Talaska |
88 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
170 |
Myles Cherry |
87 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
171 |
Matvey Pangan |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
184 |
Emory |
296 |
303 |
298 |
291 |
1188 |
+40 |
5th |
Jackson Klutznick |
72 |
76 |
78 |
72 |
298 |
+11 |
t-24th |
Logan Ryan |
74 |
78 |
70 |
76 |
298 |
+11 |
t-24th |
Davis Hingtgen |
75 |
76 |
76 |
72 |
299 |
+12 |
t-29th |
Max Schwarz |
75 |
76 |
75 |
74 |
300 |
+13 |
t-32nd |
Tony Li |
76 |
75 |
77 |
73 |
301 |
+14 |
t-36th |
Endicott |
331 |
316 |
dnc |
dnc |
647 |
Brady Burke |
84 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Tyler Baker |
79 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Nick Grimbilas |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Frank Mahoney |
87 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
Kyle Mahoney |
85 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
169 |
Farmingdale State |
320 |
316 |
dnc |
dnc |
636 |
Brad Castaldy |
74 |
75 |
77 |
80 |
306 |
+19 |
t-48th |
Christopher Iguchi |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Liam Miller |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Eli Leone-Formisano |
85 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Mackenzie Kim |
86 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
Franklin & Marshall |
313 |
303 |
316 |
313 |
1245 |
+97 |
18th |
Jas Fuhrer |
82 |
74 |
77 |
74 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Roy Anderson |
77 |
78 |
77 |
79 |
311 |
+24 |
t-70th |
Shane Lawler |
74 |
75 |
81 |
81 |
311 |
+24 |
t-70th |
Domonic Sculti |
82 |
76 |
84 |
79 |
321 |
+34 |
89th |
Mike Gallagher |
80 |
79 |
81 |
82 |
322 |
+35 |
t-90th |
Greensboro |
317 |
301 |
dnc |
dnc |
618 |
Connor Brown |
75 |
74 |
79 |
76 |
304 |
+17 |
t-42nd |
Jzeke Dukes |
81 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
152 |
Davis Reynolds |
79 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Zach Swink |
82 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Carson Castelli |
84 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Gustavus Adolphus |
316 |
314 |
dnc |
dnc |
630 |
Jacob Pedersen |
73 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
150 |
Sam Skaar |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Ben Forsberg |
84 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Max Ullan |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Wyatt Wasko |
82 |
dnc |
0 |
0 |
82 |
Hamilton |
324 |
321 |
dnc |
dnc |
645 |
Jack Habeeb |
84 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Billy Geach |
78 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Will Whittaker |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Jacob Zeng |
81 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Jack McKeon |
86 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
Hampden-Sydney |
296 |
293 |
296 |
291 |
1176 |
+28 |
2nd |
Nick Rubino |
71 |
71 |
74 |
70 |
286 |
-1 |
t-3rd |
Trevor Elliott |
74 |
74 |
72 |
73 |
293 |
+6 |
t-10th |
John H. Ferguson |
76 |
71 |
75 |
73 |
295 |
+8 |
t-16th |
Hunter Martin |
79 |
79 |
75 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t-59th |
Alex Rubino |
75 |
77 |
82 |
81 |
315 |
+28 |
81st |
Hope |
312 |
312 |
dnc |
dnc |
624 |
Logan DeWitt |
77 |
74 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
Will Robson |
77 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
153 |
Jack Crawford |
80 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
159 |
Jack Guerrera |
78 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Ben Jackson |
85 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
170 |
Huntingdon |
306 |
287 |
292 |
297 |
1182 |
+34 |
t-3rd |
Grant Gronka |
73 |
69 |
75 |
72 |
289 |
+2 |
5th |
Carson Whitton |
79 |
73 |
72 |
73 |
297 |
+10 |
t-19th |
Owen Burt |
80 |
71 |
73 |
76 |
300 |
+13 |
t-32nd |
Ethan Unverzagt |
78 |
74 |
72 |
76 |
300 |
+13 |
t-32nd |
Tyler Bjorgum |
76 |
77 |
75 |
79 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Husson |
327 |
322 |
dnc |
dnc |
649 |
Max Woodman |
81 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Jack King |
80 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Cade Charron |
80 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
Will Kavanaugh |
86 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
Chris Kauppila |
87 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
179 |
Illinois Wesleyan |
304 |
303 |
300 |
304 |
1211 |
+63 |
t-12th |
Bobby Beaubien |
74 |
72 |
76 |
75 |
297 |
+10 |
t-19th |
Will Nummy |
80 |
76 |
75 |
73 |
304 |
+17 |
t-42nd |
Carl Christiansen |
75 |
78 |
76 |
78 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Jimmy Morton |
77 |
79 |
73 |
78 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Ethan Wilkins |
78 |
77 |
78 |
79 |
312 |
+25 |
t-75th |
John Carroll |
322 |
315 |
dnc |
dnc |
637 |
John Roder |
77 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
Zach Brinks |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Jacob Hazen |
82 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Jack Wymard |
83 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Nolan Adams |
89 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
Kenyon |
301 |
307 |
310 |
302 |
1220 |
+72 |
15th |
Nick Lust |
73 |
75 |
78 |
71 |
297 |
+10 |
t-19th |
Andrew Kotler |
76 |
75 |
79 |
76 |
306 |
+19 |
t-48th |
Armand Ouellette |
74 |
80 |
79 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t-59th |
Eric Lifson |
78 |
77 |
76 |
80 |
311 |
+24 |
t-70th |
Ethan Manalo |
85 |
80 |
77 |
87 |
329 |
+42 |
95th |
Luther |
308 |
323 |
dnc |
dnc |
631 |
Ben Phipps |
78 |
73 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
Jay Fjelstul |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Brandon Dorans |
75 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Haakon Rustad |
82 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Hogan Reuter |
79 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
Lynchburg |
Eddie Coffren V# |
82 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
Mary Hardin-Baylor |
306 |
314 |
dnc |
dnc |
620 |
Parker Mitas |
77 |
73 |
76 |
76 |
302 |
+15 |
t-39th |
N. Keratsopolous |
74 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
William Sammons |
75 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
159 |
Andrew Baucum |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Harrison Jaeger |
84 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
170 |
Methodist |
292 |
289 |
292 |
295 |
1168 |
+20 |
1st |
Andre Chi |
73 |
70 |
70 |
70 |
283 |
-4 |
1st |
Cooper Hrabak |
70 |
75 |
75 |
73 |
293 |
+6 |
t-10th |
Henry Angier |
72 |
69 |
74 |
79 |
294 |
+7 |
t-13th |
Cameron Cappuzzo |
77 |
75 |
73 |
76 |
301 |
+14 |
t-36th |
Will Campbell |
78 |
81 |
75 |
76 |
310 |
+23 |
t-67th |
New York University |
301 |
308 |
309 |
288 |
1206 |
+58 |
10th |
Joey Burlison |
74 |
76 |
75 |
70 |
295 |
+8 |
t-16th |
Robbie Keyes |
73 |
76 |
75 |
73 |
297 |
+10 |
t-19th |
Charles Hsieh |
77 |
75 |
78 |
84 |
314 |
+27 |
t-79th |
Chris Lee |
77 |
81 |
86 |
75 |
319 |
+32 |
88th |
Kevin Kim |
83 |
90 |
81 |
70 |
324 |
+37 |
t-93rd |
Oglethorpe |
303 |
314 |
311 |
299 |
1227 |
+79 |
16th |
Beck Lewis |
75 |
78 |
78 |
75 |
306 |
+19 |
t-48th |
Isley McClure |
73 |
75 |
83 |
75 |
306 |
+19 |
t-48th |
Sam Karman |
77 |
82 |
80 |
71 |
310 |
+23 |
t-67th |
Michael O'Sullivan |
78 |
79 |
76 |
78 |
311 |
+24 |
t-70th |
Tripp Murphy |
78 |
82 |
77 |
79 |
316 |
+29 |
t-82nd |
Penn State - Altoona |
328 |
336 |
dnc |
dnc |
664 |
Andrew Ferguson |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Trey Heffelfinger |
80 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Logan Divald |
79 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
172 |
Nathan Graham |
93 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
177 |
Jacob Carlin |
93 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
185 |
Piedmont |
309 |
297 |
298 |
305 |
1209 |
+61 |
11th |
Josh Hebrink |
74 |
74 |
73 |
77 |
298 |
+11 |
t-24th |
Fred Roberts IV |
78 |
73 |
72 |
79 |
302 |
+15 |
t-39th |
Eric Penland |
81 |
76 |
75 |
74 |
306 |
+19 |
t-48th |
Michael Clardy |
79 |
74 |
78 |
91 |
322 |
+35 |
t-90th |
Ben Huber |
78 |
88 |
81 |
75 |
322 |
+35 |
t-90th |
Rensselaer Polytechnic |
Joey Harrigan# |
80 |
71 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
Rosemont |
330 |
342 |
dnc |
dnc |
672 |
Liam O'Rourke |
82 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Samuel Reynolds |
78 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
Davis Martin |
83 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
169 |
Aidan Rigney |
87 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
180 |
Jake Torres |
95 |
103 |
0 |
0 |
198 |
Salem State |
339 |
331 |
dnc |
dnc |
670 |
Brian Cannata |
75 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
153 |
Ethan Doyle |
81 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
Danny DiLisio |
88 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
Matt Martin |
95 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
184 |
Matt Godbout |
104 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
187 |
Sewanee |
301 |
312 |
298 |
294 |
1205 |
+57 |
9th |
Zack Russell |
75 |
78 |
73 |
71 |
297 |
+10 |
t-19th |
Pearse Lucas |
74 |
73 |
75 |
77 |
299 |
+12 |
t-29th |
Ryan Demit |
76 |
81 |
76 |
75 |
308 |
+21 |
t-59th |
Grayson Maddox |
81 |
80 |
74 |
75 |
310 |
+23 |
t-67th |
Michael Olmsted |
76 |
82 |
82 |
73 |
313 |
+26 |
t-77th |
Southwestern |
Christian Rodriguez# |
79 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
St. John Fisher |
326 |
326 |
dnc |
dnc |
652 |
Bryce Barber |
75 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Luke Buckley |
85 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Nick Tellone |
84 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
Matt McGaugh |
84 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
172 |
R.J. Juodatis |
83 |
91 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
St. John's (MN) |
308 |
325 |
dnc |
dnc |
633 |
Sam Berger |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Thomas Gutzmer |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Blake Schuler |
77 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Glavin Schugel |
83 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Nate Loxtercamp |
79 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
St. Joseph's (Me.) |
368 |
353 |
dnc |
dnc |
721 |
Trevor Flanagan |
84 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
Drew Mathieu |
94 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
182 |
Jacob Laplume |
93 |
93 |
0 |
0 |
186 |
Sean McDonough |
97 |
92 |
0 |
0 |
189 |
Cade Buckley |
104 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
194 |
Stevens |
324 |
328 |
dnc |
dnc |
652 |
Miles Philion |
76 |
77 |
0 |
0 |
153 |
Michael Vickers |
80 |
83 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
Eduardo Terlaje |
80 |
84 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Eegan McDermott |
88 |
89 |
0 |
0 |
177 |
AJ Iacobellis |
dnc |
84 |
0 |
0 |
84 |
Stevenson |
322 |
320 |
dnc |
dnc |
642 |
Will Ford |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Sean Dowd |
76 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Ronak Patel |
86 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
Brett Ostroski |
82 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
Leonard Lenahan |
93 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
175 |
Texas Lutheran |
Chase Maus# |
81 |
75 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Transylvania |
332 |
312 |
dnc |
dnc |
644 |
Tyler Allred |
85 |
72 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
Timothy Alexander |
82 |
76 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Rhett Cox |
84 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
Reed Gritton |
81 |
85 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
Drew Stultz |
87 |
86 |
0 |
0 |
173 |
Trinity (Texas) |
Jacob Mason |
83 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
Washington and Lee |
298 |
300 |
301 |
304 |
1203 |
+55 |
8th |
Pierce Robinson |
75 |
75 |
71 |
70 |
291 |
+4 |
t-6th |
Austin Sharrett |
70 |
73 |
79 |
83 |
305 |
+18 |
t-45th |
Will Braxton |
76 |
80 |
75 |
76 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Cannon Crane |
77 |
74 |
77 |
81 |
309 |
+22 |
t-63rd |
Caleb Choe |
83 |
78 |
78 |
77 |
316 |
+29 |
t-82nd |
Webster |
306 |
322 |
dnc |
dnc |
628 |
Will Hocker |
74 |
71 |
70 |
70 |
285 |
-2 |
2nd |
Cody Surma |
73 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
Justin McCoy |
77 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
159 |
Mitchell Vetter |
82 |
90 |
0 |
0 |
172 |
Trent Garrett |
88 |
88 |
0 |
0 |
176 |
Westminster |
318 |
319 |
dnc |
dnc |
637 |
Jacob Stuckert |
76 |
79 |
0 |
0 |
155 |
Sam Napper |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Michael Bell |
80 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Jonny Stuckert |
84 |
82 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
Cal Cummins |
87 |
87 |
0 |
0 |
174 |
Willamette |
307 |
311 |
dnc |
dnc |
618 |
Austin Davis |
73 |
72 |
74 |
74 |
293 |
+6 |
t-10th |
Alex Weirth |
78 |
78 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
Paxton Jones |
77 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
Andrew Kibbee |
79 |
80 |
0 |
0 |
159 |
Riley Lankford |
79 |
81 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
Wisc. - Eau Claire |
Cole Jahnke# |
74 |
72 |
72 |
73 |
291 |
+4 |
t-6th |
Wittenberg |
298 |
310 |
298 |
295 |
1201 |
+53 |
7th |
J.F. Aber |
70 |
75 |
69 |
72 |
286 |
-1 |
t-3rd |
Matthew Mattioli |
78 |
75 |
80 |
74 |
307 |
+20 |
t-53rd |
Will Birkholz |
78 |
75 |
81 |
75 |
309 |
+22 |
t-63rd |
Evan DiSanto |
73 |
85 |
72 |
81 |
311 |
+24 |
t-70th |
William McDavid |
77 |
88 |
77 |
74 |
316 |
+29 |
t-82nd |
# Indicates individual player
AP-Style Tournament Results
|
NCAA Division III Championships
El Campeon
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Dates: 5/10-13/2022
Par: 72 71 72 72
Yards: 6748 6792 6748 6748
Fin. Top 20 teams Scores Total Par
1 Methodist...................... 292 289 292 295 1168 +20
2 Hampden-Sydney................. 296 293 296 291 1176 +28
t 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps......... 303 295 288 296 1182 +34
t 3 Huntingdon..................... 306 287 292 297 1182 +34
5 Emory.......................... 296 303 298 291 1188 +40
6 Carnegie Mellon................ 288 299 304 305 1196 +48
7 Wittenberg..................... 298 310 298 295 1201 +53
8 Washington and Lee............. 298 300 301 304 1203 +55
9 Sewanee........................ 301 312 298 294 1205 +57
10 New York University............ 301 308 309 288 1206 +58
11 Piedmont....................... 309 297 298 305 1209 +61
t 12 Babson......................... 304 302 307 298 1211 +63
t 12 Illinois Wesleyan.............. 304 303 300 304 1211 +63
14 Aurora......................... 308 306 307 297 1218 +70
15 Kenyon......................... 301 307 310 302 1220 +72
16 Oglethorpe..................... 303 314 311 299 1227 +79
17 Chris. Newport................. 311 301 310 306 1228 +80
18 Franklin & Marshall............ 313 303 316 313 1245 +97
Greensboro..................... 317 301 dnc dnc 618 +46
Willamette..................... 307 311 dnc dnc 618 +46
Mary Hardin-Baylor............. 306 314 dnc dnc 620 +48
Hope........................... 312 312 dnc dnc 624 +52
Webster........................ 306 322 dnc dnc 628 +56
Gustavus Adolphus.............. 316 314 dnc dnc 630 +58
Luther......................... 308 323 dnc dnc 631 +59
St. John's (MN)................ 308 325 dnc dnc 633 +61
Farmingdale State.............. 320 316 dnc dnc 636 +64
John Carroll................... 322 315 dnc dnc 637 +65
Westminster.................... 318 319 dnc dnc 637 +65
Stevenson...................... 322 320 dnc dnc 642 +70
Transylvania................... 332 312 dnc dnc 644 +72
Hamilton....................... 324 321 dnc dnc 645 +73
Endicott....................... 331 316 dnc dnc 647 +75
Husson......................... 327 322 dnc dnc 649 +77
St. John Fisher................ 326 326 dnc dnc 652 +80
Stevens........................ 324 328 dnc dnc 652 +80
Penn State - Altoona........... 328 336 dnc dnc 664 +92
Salem State.................... 339 331 dnc dnc 670 +98
Drew........................... 343 328 dnc dnc 671 +99
Rosemont....................... 330 342 dnc dnc 672 +100
Bethany Lutheran............... 338 348 dnc dnc 686 +114
Cabrini........................ 355 337 dnc dnc 692 +120
St. Joseph's (Me.)............. 368 353 dnc dnc 721 +149
Lynchburg...................... dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Rensselaer Polytechnic......... dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Sewanee........................ dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Southwestern................... dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Texas Lutheran................. dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Trinity (Texas)................ dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Wisc. - Eau Claire............. dnc dnc dnc dnc DNF
Fin. Top 20 Players Team Scores Total Par
NCAA Division III Championships
El Campeon
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Dates: 5/10-13/2022
Par: 72 71 72 72
Yards: 6748 6792 6748 6748
Fin. Top 20 Players Team Scores Total Par
1 Andre Chi............ Methodist...................... 73 70 70 70 283 -4
2 Will Hocker.......... Webster........................ 74 71 70 70 285 -2
t 3 J.F. Aber............ Wittenberg..................... 70 75 69 72 286 -1
t 3 Nick Rubino.......... Hampden-Sydney................. 71 71 74 70 286 -1
5 Grant Gronka......... Huntingdon..................... 73 69 75 72 289 +2
t 6 Scott Boyajian....... Aurora......................... 75 69 74 73 291 +4
t 6 Cole Jahnke.......... Wisc. - Eau Claire............. 74 72 72 73 291 +4
t 6 Pierce Robinson...... Washington and Lee............. 75 75 71 70 291 +4
9 Will Parker.......... Claremont-Mudd-Scripps......... 74 74 68 76 292 +5
t 10 Austin Davis......... Willamette..................... 73 72 74 74 293 +6
t 10 Trevor Elliott....... Hampden-Sydney................. 74 74 72 73 293 +6
t 10 Cooper Hrabak........ Methodist...................... 70 75 75 73 293 +6
t 13 Henry Angier......... Methodist...................... 72 69 74 79 294 +7
t 13 Jason Folker......... Carnegie Mellon................ 75 72 74 73 294 +7
t 13 Jackson Rothwell..... Babson......................... 72 72 78 72 294 +7
t 16 Joey Burlison........ New York University............ 74 76 75 70 295 +8
t 16 John H. Ferguson..... Hampden-Sydney................. 76 71 75 73 295 +8
18 William Knauth....... Carnegie Mellon................ 69 76 77 74 296 +9
t 19 Bobby Beaubien....... Illinois Wesleyan.............. 74 72 76 75 297 +10
t 19 Robbie Keyes......... New York University............ 73 76 75 73 297 +10
t 19 Nick Lust............ Kenyon......................... 73 75 78 71 297 +10
t 19 Zack Russell......... Sewanee........................ 75 78 73 71 297 +10
t 19 Carson Whitton....... Huntingdon..................... 79 73 72 73 297 +10
Methodist wins the 2022 NCAA Division III Men's Golf Championships.
Andre Chi (Methodist) is the 2022 NCAA DIII Individual Medalist
Parker Mitas (UMHB) defeated Jacob Pedersen (Gustavus Adolphus) on first playoff
hole to make the cut.