Head Coach: John Curtin
Assistant Coaches: Ashley DeMarco, Carl Leivers, Kevin Semanick, Pedro Vasquez
Captains: Jim LePorte, Frederick Linton, Michael
Rothbart, Jake Wheeler
Ht. | Hometown/High School | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen Beehler | Events: Javelin/ Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Leawood, KS / Blue Valley North High School |
Chike Brennen | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/High School: Delray Beach , FL / Saint Andrew's School |
Everett Bryant | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Baltimore, MD / The Gilman School |
Jason Campbell | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Washington, DC / Georgetown Day School |
William Campbell | Events: Jumps | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Pittsford, NY / Pittsford Mendon High School |
Greg Decker | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Rockville, MD / Walter Johnson High School |
John Devlin | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Bronxville, NY / Bronxville |
Steve Dry | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Hopkinton, MA / Hopkinton |
Nate Ennist | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Bethesda, MD / Walter Johnson |
Joshua Eubanks | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Alpharetta, GA / Milton |
Tyler Faits | Events: Sprints/ Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Southwick, MA / The MacDuffie School |
Bryan Forsyth | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Franklin, TN / Battle Ground Academy |
Tommy Fyffe | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, OH / Anderson |
Erik Goranson | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Cumberland, ME / Greely High School |
Alex Greenhouse | Events: Sprints/ Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Orange, CT / Woodbridge |
Fritz Hain | Events: Sprints/ Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Franklin, CT / Norwich Free Academy |
Takayoshi Kakiuchi | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Marietta, GA / George Walton Comprehensive High School |
Ryan Kindermann | Events: Sprints/ Mid-Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Derry, NY / Syosset |
Jordan Knight | Events: Pole Vault | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Snellville, GA / Brookwood |
David Lane | Events: Pole Vault/ Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Gainesville, FL / P.K. Yonge |
Kevin Lanza | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/High School: Winter Park, FL / Trinity Preparatory |
Jim LePorte | Events: Jumps/ Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Solon, OH / Solon High School |
Frederick Linton | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: New York , NY / Westminster School (CT) |
Nicolai Lundy | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Lakewood, CO / J.K. Mullen High School |
Charles Meade | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Wellesley, MA / Wellesley |
Adam Moroff | Events: Hurdles/ Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Commack, NY / Commack High School |
Brian Mortensen | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Ambler, PA / Hatboro-Horsham |
Christopher Mosco | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Birmingham, AL / John Carroll High School |
Naoki Murai | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Baton Rouge, LA / University |
Nicolas Price | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Durham, NC / Mulligan |
Brad Pruente | Events: Jumps/ Multi-Events | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Waban, MA / Newton South High School |
Alex Robin | Events: Distance/ Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/High School: Evanston, IL / Evanston Township |
Herbert Robson | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Tampa, FL / Berkeley Preparatory |
Jeff Roland | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Bedford, NH / Bishop Guertin |
Mark Rollins | Events: Sprints/ Jumps | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Decatur, GA / Lexington High School (MA) |
A.J. Rosa | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Mableton, GA / South Cobb High School |
Michael Rothbart | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Livingston, NJ / Livingston |
Michael Spewak | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: / |
Andrew Sullivan | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/High School: Pepper Pike, OH / St. Ignatius High School |
Jonathan Usry | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Brentwood, TN / Montgomery Bell Academy |
Don Wang | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/High School: Jamison, PA / Milton Academy (MA) |
Zak Warsaw | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/High School: Newport Beach, CA / Corona del Mar High School |
Jake Wheeler | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: | Hometown/High School: Laguna Beach, CA / Laguna Beach |
Brandon Whitney | Events: Sprints/ Jumps | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/High School: Marietta, GA / George Walton |
Paul Winterhalter | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/High School: Ardmore, PA / Malvern Prep |